Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

3 On 3 State Tournament
Date: 9/7/2001 - 9/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIBWY86T
Locations: Grosse Pointe, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Stephen Benard
1steve@mwabasketball.com

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/7/2019 - 9/29/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPBW4536
Locations: Bakersfield, CA
La Canada Flintridge, CA
Pasadena, CA
Walnut, CA
Ages: All
Contact: Candice Wiggins
1candicesandiego@alumni.stanford.edu

p(858) 673-4770

Erie Ice Cup
Date: 9/13/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: Tournament Series
District: Western Pennsylvania
License #: 20SEHOY876
Locations: Erie, PA
Ages: 10 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Marc Costanza
1marc@tcshockey.com

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/14/2019 - 9/15/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIBWY858
Locations: Grosse Pointe, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Stephen Benard
1steve@mwabasketball.com

Derby City Ice Cup
Date: 9/20/2019 - 9/22/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: Tournament Series
District: Southeastern
License #: 20SEHOY877
Locations: Louisville, KY
Ages: 10 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Marc Costanza
1marc@tcshockey.com

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/21/2019 - 9/22/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIBWY859
Locations: Grosse Pointe, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Stephen Benard
1steve@bcdetroit.com

p3135800351

Michigan 3 on 3 State Championships
Date: 9/28/2019 - 9/29/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIBWY857
Locations: Grosse Point Farms, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Stephen Benard
1steve@mwabasketball.com

Fall Challenge
Date: 11/2/2019 - 11/3/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 20WIGYXT3T
Locations: Green Bay, WI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

The Catskills Taekwondo Championship
Date: 11/8/2019 - 11/9/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 20MPTW3957
Locations: Pleasantville, NY
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Joseph Giangiacomo
1joegiangiacomo@hotmail.com

p(845) 807-8091

Rosie the Riveter Gymnastics Challenge
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 20CEGY3339
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Tatiana Gutsu Crystal Club
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIGYY85X
Locations: Ypsilanti, MI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Lake Geneva Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 1/10/2020 - 1/12/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 20WIGYXT33
Locations: Lake Geneva, WI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Emerald Coast Gymnastics
Date: 1/17/2020 - 1/19/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 20FLGY874T
Locations: Fort Walton Beach, FL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Wisconsin Dells Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 1/31/2020 - 2/2/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 20WIGYXT3X
Locations: Wisconsin Dells, WI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Smoky Mountain Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 2/21/2020 - 2/23/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southeastern
License #: 20SEGYY86X
Locations: Sevierville, TN
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Mississippi River Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 3/6/2020 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Iowa
License #: 20IAGYYT67
Locations: Dubuque, IA
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Southwest Indoor Championship
Date: 3/7/2020 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 19NOATY3X8
Locations: Albuquerque, NM
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Stan Quash
1stan@aausports.org

p(714) 765-2957

2020 AAU Central District/State Champ
Date: 4/24/2020 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 20CEGY3338
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

2019 OTVA Orlando Tournament Series
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/15/2019
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Tournament Series
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLVB8016
Locations: Longwood, FL
Orlando, FL
Oviedo, FL
Winter Garden, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 20U
Contact: Daniel Eleutiza
1dannye@orlandosportscenter.com

p4072569286

AAU New York/New Jersey District Football League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/15/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 19MPFT3785
Locations: Brooklyn, NY
East Orange, NJ
Elizabeth, NJ
Elmont, NY
Floral Park, NY
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Flash Russo
1frussofootball@gmail.com

p(917) 807-0791