Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Team Florida AAU Fall State Championships
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLGY9172
Locations: North Port, FL
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p9414576131

2019 AAU Tulsa Christmas Power Lifting Championshi
Date: 12/15/2019
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: District Championship
District: Oklahoma
License #: 0KOKPL0913
Locations: Tulsa, OK
Ages: 20-23 Yrs Old, 5 & under, 24-34 Yrs Old, 6 & 7 Yrs Old, 35-39 Yrs Old, 8 & 9 Yrs Old, 10 & 11 yrs Old, 40-44 Yrs Old, 12 & 13 Yrs Old, 45-49 Yrs Old, 14 & 15 Yrs Old, 50-54 Yrs Old, 16 & 17 Yrs Old, 55-59 Yrs Old, 18 & 19 Yrs Old, 60-64 Yrs Old, 65-69 Yrs Old, 70-74 Yrs Old, 75-79 Yrs Old, 80-84 Yrs Old, 85-89 Yrs Old, 90 + Yrs Old
Contact: Dennis Brooks
1dennisbrooks63@msn.com

p9186956439

Puerto Rico Taekwondo Qualifier 2020
Date: 1/19/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Puerto Rico
License #: 0KPRTW0172
Locations: Ponce, PR
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Luis Pena Merced
1losbrujostkd@hotmail.com

p7872382013

Ozark District Championship
Date: 1/19/2020 - 1/20/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Ozark
License #: 0KOZWR1985
Locations: St.louis, MO
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Matthew Stackle
1rlwrestling@gmail.com

p3146603606

Shorin Ryu Club Championship 2020
Date: 1/25/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 0KMNKA0820
Locations: St. Anthony, MN
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Dieter Von Der Marwitz
1vondermarwitz@yahoo.com

p6122035187

2020 AAU Karate Central District Championship
Date: 1/26/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 20CEKA343Y
Locations: Grayslake, IL
Ages: All
Contact: Jb Mirza
1jbmtko@aol.com

MI AAU Boys Basketball World Championship Qualifie
Date: 1/26/2020 - 6/20/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIBA2991
Locations: Detroit, MI
MI
Southfield, MI
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Orlando Watkins
1orlandowatkins@me.com

2020 AAU Taekwondo Southwest District Championship
Date: 1/31/2020 - 2/1/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Southwestern
License #: 0KSWTW1554
Locations: Gand Prairie, TX
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Erik Farfan
1farfanstkd@gmail.com

p8172986594

2020 AAU Taekwondo Georgia District Championships
Date: 2/8/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 20GATW4TT3
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: All
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p(678) 665-7135

AAU Arizona District Qualifier
Date: 2/8/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Arizona
License #: 0KAZTW1525
Locations: Mesa, AZ
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Hyun Kim
1aztkd.chandler@gmail.com

p4804423150

AAU Illinois State Qualifier
Date: 2/8/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 0KCETW3444
Locations: River Grove, IL
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Ray Kyi
1rkyi@live.com

p8475589044

2020 Adirondack AAU Taekwondo Championship
Date: 2/15/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Adirondack
License #: 0KADTW3390
Locations: Abany, NY
Toy, NY
Troy, NY
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Jusuf Hasan
1joehasanaautkd@gmail.com

p5183310761

Pacific Southwest District Championship
Date: 2/15/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 0KPSKA1559
Locations: San Diego, CA
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Ophira Bergman
1ophirab@yahoo.com

p6198469108

Florida District Karate Championships
Date: 2/21/2020 - 2/22/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLKA9235
Locations: Ft. Pierce, FL
Port Saint Lucie, FL
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Sarah Samson-Roth
1scsroth@hotmail.com

p7727131976

Southern Pacific District Tournament
Date: 2/23/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPKA475Y
Locations: Mission Viejo, CA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade
Contact: Paul Godshaw
1paul.godshaw@gmail.com

IOWA KIDS STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/28/2020 - 3/1/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 0KIAWR2130
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ds Moines, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Wes Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p5153217540

2020 AAU Southeastern SDistrict Baton Twirling Cha
Date: 2/29/2020
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 0KSEBT2979
Locations: Gurley, AL
Ages: 20U
Contact: Kitty Gallimore
1kittykattwirles@aol.com

p2563160643

Virginia District Championships
Date: 3/1/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABL3554
Locations: Bedford, VA
Fort Lee, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hampton, VA
Harrisonburg, VA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1wdonahoo1@gmail.com

p7575702385

Virginia District Championships
Date: 3/1/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABL3555
Locations: Ashland, VA
Bassett, VA
Bedford, VA
Collinsville, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
and others
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1wdonahoo1@gmail.com

p7575702385

Utah State Chapionships
Date: 3/6/2020 - 3/28/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Utah
License #: 0KUTBA1152
Locations: Cottonwood Heights, UT
Draper, UT
Herriman, UT
Midvale, UT
Rverton, UT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade
Contact: Scott Briggs
1briggs.aau@gmail.com

p8013813009