Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

NYCCL Play N GO
Date: 8/15/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Chess
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 20MPCS4XTX
Locations: New York, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Michael Propper
1directors@chessnyc.com

p2144330093

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

Shoreline Breakers
Date: 9/5/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Baseball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Connecticut
License #: 0KCTBL1956
Locations: Cinton, CT
Clinton, CT
Haddam, CT
Higganum, CT
Killingworth, CT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Edward Merola
1edmerola115@comcast.net

p8603019913

Gladiator Junior Wrestling
Date: 9/20/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National International Members
License #: 20ITWRTXYT
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Deanna Votta
1deannaraesha@aol.com

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 10/19/2019 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3702
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/9/2019 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3818
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
Gnessee, ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 12/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0561
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Reno, CT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

19th Annual Arctic Blast
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oklahoma
License #: 0KOKGY0944
Locations: Oklahoma City, OK
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Jeffrey Carter
1tcarter130@cox.net

p4056204327

2019 Houston Holiday Hoedown
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Gulf
License #: 0KGUDI2955
Locations: Houston, TX
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old
Contact: Stephanie Gunter
1bigcatdiving@sbcglobal.net

p2816586399

Candy Cane Invitational
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 0KNCGY3487
Locations: Clayton, NC
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Christine Brancheau
1cchins@aol.com

p9193596000

City Futsal Winter Grand Prix
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Futsal
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southwestern
License #: 0KSWFA1558
Locations: Carrollton, TX
Dallas, TX
Richardson, TX
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U
Contact: Federico Mariel
1federico@cityfutsal.com

p2149141047

Rosie the Riveter Gymnastics Challenge
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 20CEGY3339
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 314-0333

Tatiana Gutsu Crystal Club
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIGYY85X
Locations: Ypsilanti, MI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 314-0333

2019-20 Snake River Shootout
Date: 12/13/2019 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3812
Locations: Lewiston, ID
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Allison Beck
1ambeck@lcsc.edu

p2087922492

2019 Upstate Diving Holiday Invitational
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Diving
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Niagara
License #: 0KNIDI2928
Locations: Rochester, NY
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 - 11 yrs old, 12 - 13 yrs old, 14 - 15 yrs old, 16 - 18 yrs old
Contact: Clifford Devries
1cliff@upstatediving.com

p5852245130

2019 Very Merry Christmas Classic
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Ozark
License #: 0KOZGY1975
Locations: Poplar Bluff, MO
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond, Ruby, Ruby Stars
Contact: Jessica Luce
1xtremegympb1@gmail.com

p5737853780

AAU Texas Taekwondo Games
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Gulf
License #: 0KGUTW2969
Locations: Sugar Land, TX
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Gianni Giambi
1hctaekwondo@yahoo.com

p7138553050

BASS Snowball Invite
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Swimming
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Arkansas
License #: 0KARSW0619
Locations: Bryant, AR
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 -10 yrs old, 11 - 12 yrs old, 13 - 14 yrs old, 15 - 18 yrs old
Contact: Matthew Mccabe
1mkmccabe@cityofbryant.com

p5015513580

BWSL Happy Holiday Season
Date: 12/14/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABA3559
Locations: Hampton, VA
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1bwslbasketball@cox.net

p7575702385