AAU - Boys Basketball








 
 

 

123
NCAAU State Championship
Date: 11/24/2018
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: District Championship
District: North Carolina
License #: 9KNCFT3179
Locations: Charlotte, NC
Durham, NC
Fayetteville, NC
Greensboro, NC
Hamlett, NC
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Terrell Easter
1retfm18@gmail.com

p3369891162

2018 AAU Tulsa Christmas Power Lifting Open
Date: 12/15/2018
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: District Championship
District: Oklahoma
License #: 9KOKPL0832
Locations: Tulsa, OK
Ages: 10 & 11 yrs Old, 12 & 13 Yrs Old, 14 & 15 Yrs Old, 16 & 17 Yrs Old, 18 & 19 Yrs Old, 20-23 Yrs Old, 24-34 Yrs Old, 35-39 Yrs Old, 40-44 Yrs Old, 45-49 Yrs Old, 5 & under, 50-54 Yrs Old, 55-59 Yrs Old, 6 & 7 Yrs Old, 60-64 Yrs Old, 65-69 Yrs Old, 70-74 Yrs Old, 75-79 Yrs Old, 8 & 9 Yrs Old, 80-84 Yrs Old, 85-89 Yrs Old, 90 + Yrs Old
Contact: Dennis Brooks
1dennisbrooks63@msn.com

p9186956439

Ozark District Championship
Date: 1/13/2019
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Ozark
License #: 9KOZWR1827
Locations: St.louis, MO
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Matt Stackle
1rlwrestling@gmail.com

p3146603606

Georgia Qualifier
Date: 2/16/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 9KGATW3708
Locations: Lawrenceville, GA
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p7702372121

AAU DISTRICT KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/17/2019
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 9KCEKA3168
Locations: Grayslake, IL
Ages: 8 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Linda Donner
1senseidonner@aol.com

p8477721161

2019 Arizona AAU Taekwondo State Qualifier Champio
Date: 2/23/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Arizona
License #: 9KAZTW1349
Locations: Glendale, AZ
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Miguel Paredes
1miguelaparedes2000@msn.com

Indiana District Championships
Date: 3/9/2019
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 9KINKA1539
Locations: Avon, IN
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: John Adamson
1john.adamson@adamsonkarate.com

p3179197715

Southeastern AAU Taekwondo District Qualifying Tou
Date: 3/22/2019 - 3/23/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 9KSETW2694
Locations: Lebanon, TN
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Debra Hooper
1debramhooper@comcast.net

p6153100020

2019 Maryland AAU District Taekwondo Championship
Date: 3/29/2019 - 3/30/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 9KMDTW1619
Locations: La Plata, MD
Waldorf, MD
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: George Ames
17dragonstkd@gmail.com

p3015024181

2019 GA AAU Boys Basketball State Championships
Date: 3/29/2019 - 3/31/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 9KGABA3712
Locations: College Park, GA
Macon, GA
Mcdonough, GA
Ages: 11 & Under, 5th Grade
Contact: Tommy Anderson
1gaaauboysbasketball@yahoo.com

p4047137498

New York Metropolitan State Qualifier
Date: 3/30/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 9KMPTW3859
Locations: Flushing, NY
Ages: Executive, Junior, Senior, Ultra
Contact: Frank Guerrini
1uctmasterfrank@gmail.com

p5167831700

NJ AAU Karate District Championships
Date: 3/31/2019
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: New Jersey
License #: 9KNJKA2848
Locations: Morristown, NJ
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Robert Klinger
1sensei@eastwestkaratenj.com

p9736705299

Utah State Championships
Date: 4/2/2019 - 4/6/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Utah
License #: 19UTBAXTYT
Locations: Bluffdale, UT
Cottonwood Heights, UT
Draper, UT
Herriman, UT
Midvale, UT
and others
Ages: 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Scott Briggs
1briggs.aau@gmail.com

p(801) 381-3009

2019 GA AAU Boys Basketball State Championships
Date: 4/5/2019 - 4/7/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 9KGABA3712
Locations: College Park, GA
Macon, GA
Mcdonough, GA
Ages: 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Tommy Anderson
1gaaauboysbasketball@yahoo.com

p4047137498

NC AAU Eastern Regional Qualifier
Date: 4/5/2019 - 4/7/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: North Carolina
License #: 9KNCBW3213
Locations: Durham, NC
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 8U, 9U
Contact: Teri Whyte Scott
1twhytescott@yahoo.com

p9196253847

Central District Baton Championships
Date: 4/6/2019
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 9KCEBT3178
Locations: Oak Lawn, IL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Elaine Jones
1ejones9bbw@yahoo.com

p6303246421

AAU Boys State District Qualifier
Date: 4/6/2019 - 4/7/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 9KINBA1518
Locations: Suth Bend, IN
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Toi Baylor
1toibayloryouth@gmail.com

p2193069932

AAU Oklahoma Novice State Championships 2019
Date: 4/6/2019 - 4/7/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: District Championship
District: Oklahoma
License #: 9KOKGY0843
Locations: Mcalester, OK
Ages: Excel Bronze, Level 1, Level 2, Level 3
Contact: Heidi Tanner
1megagymnastics@yahoo.com

p9188202451

2019 GA AAU Boys Basketball State Championships
Date: 4/12/2019 - 4/14/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 9KGABA3712
Locations: College Park, GA
Macon, GA
Mcdonough, GA
Ages: 13 & Under, 7th Grade
Contact: Tommy Anderson
1gaaauboysbasketball@yahoo.com

p4047137498

41st Annual Inland Empire Championships
Date: 4/12/2019 - 4/28/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3586
Locations: Spokane, WA
Union Gap, WA
Yakima, WA
Ykima, WA
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Paul Campbell
1paul@yvn.com

123