Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
AAU Gymnastics Western Regional Championship
Date: 1/17/2020 - 1/21/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 20PSGYX5T5
Locations: Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Dean Capelotti
1dcapelot@tfb.com

p(760) 728-8582

Texas Junior Beach Series #5 - Regional Championsh
Date: 3/8/2020
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Regional Championship
District: South Texas
License #: 0KSTVB2142
Locations: San Antonio, TX
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Cassidy Murray
1cassidy@texasvolleyballtour.com

Regional Tip off Championships
Date: 3/14/2020 - 3/15/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Regional Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABA3532
Locations: Hampton, VA
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1bwslbasketball@cox.net

p7575702385

Chasing the Chains - South Florida
Date: 4/4/2020 - 4/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 20FGBAYX88
Locations: Coral Springs, FL
FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Alex Wilzbacher
1alex@aausports.org

p(407) 362-8846

AAU Taekwondo Regional (13) Championship
Date: 4/25/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Regional Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 20PATWT7X8
Locations: San Jose, CA
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, 8 & Under
Contact: Thac Nguyen
1bluedragonkick@gmail.com

p(408) 946-1888

AAU Gymnastics Midwest Regional Championship
Date: 5/8/2020 - 5/10/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: Central
License #: 20CEGY34T8
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond, Adult Excel Bronze, Adult Excel Silver, Adult Excel Gold, Adult Excel Platinum, Adult Excel Diamond
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 314-0333

AAU Gymnastics Northeast Regional Championship
Date: 5/15/2020 - 5/17/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: Connecticut
License #: 20CTGYX994
Locations: Windsor, CT
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Michelle Hill
1michelle_hill80@yahoo.com

p(860) 623-2286

SPAAU District Championship
Date: 5/16/2020 - 5/17/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPBA47X5
Locations: Ontario, CA
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Stan Quash
1stan@aausports.org

p(407) 367-8304

AAU Gymnastics Southern Regional Championship
Date: 5/22/2020 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Regional Championship
District: Florida
License #: 20FLGY9X46
Locations: North Port, FL
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond
Contact: Kathy Stuenkel
1teamflorida@comcast.net

p(941) 457-6131

AAU California Regional Championships
Date: 5/31/2020
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPBV478Y
Locations: Hermosa Beach, CA
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1gino@aausports.org

p(714) 765-2958

AAU Region 11 Qualifier
Date: 6/16/2020 - 6/20/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southern
License #: 20SOAT335Y
Locations: Hammond, LA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Miguel Becerra
1miguelbecerra@bellsouth.net

p(985) 320-4290

AAU Region 16 Qualifier
Date: 6/17/2020 - 6/20/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Arkansas
License #: 20ARATT6YY
Locations: Cnterton, AR
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Willie Morris
1x4morris@comcast.net

p(501) 952-0945

AAU Region 22 Qualifier
Date: 6/17/2020 - 6/20/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Central California
License #: 20CCATX447
Locations: Oakdale, CA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Karen Fowler
1oakdalegal@yahoo.com

p(209) 765-4021

AAU Region 23 Qualifier
Date: 6/19/2020 - 6/21/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPAT478Y
Locations: Norwalk, CA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Stan Quash
1stan@aausports.org

p(407) 367-8304

AAU Region 19 Qualifier
Date: 6/23/2020 - 6/27/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: South Texas
License #: 20STATYX54
Locations: Converse, TX
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Janis Henderson
1janisrh@flash.net

AAU Region 17 Qualifier
Date: 6/24/2020 - 6/27/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Gulf
License #: 20GUAT3TTT
Locations: Spring, TX
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Jerrome Forest
1highvtrack@aol.com

AAU Region 06 Qualifier
Date: 6/24/2020 - 6/28/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 20SEATY989
Locations: Knoxville, TN
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Chad Culver
1c2culver@gmail.com

p(423) 827-4977

AAU Region 01 Qualifier
Date: 6/25/2020 - 6/28/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: New England
License #: 20NEAT6677
Locations: Chelmsford, MA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: Curtis Jackman
1jetstrack66@gmail.com

AAU Region 03 Qualifier
Date: 6/25/2020 - 6/28/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Potomac Valley
License #: 20PVATX4X8
Locations: Landover, MD
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: James Mitchell
1mitchjamitchell@aol.com

AAU Region 04 Qualifier
Date: 6/25/2020 - 6/28/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Regional Championship
District: Lake Erie
License #: 20LEATT8Y5
Locations: Youngstown, OH
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 9 Years Old, 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old
Contact: David Townsend
1dtown23253@aol.com

12