Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

MI AAU Boys Basketball World Championship Qualifie
Date: 1/26/2020 - 6/20/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIBA2991
Locations: Detroit, MI
MI
Romulus, MI
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Orlando Watkins
1orlandowatkins@me.com

Virginia District Championships
Date: 3/1/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABL3554
Locations: Bedford, VA
Fort Lee, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hampton, VA
Harrisonburg, VA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1wdonahoo1@gmail.com

p7575702385

Virginia District Championships
Date: 3/1/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABL3555
Locations: Ashland, VA
Bassett, VA
Bedford, VA
Collinsville, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
and others
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1wdonahoo1@gmail.com

p7575702385

Utah State Chapionships
Date: 3/6/2020 - 3/28/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Utah
License #: 0KUTBA1152
Locations: Cottonwood Heights, UT
Draper, UT
Herriman, UT
Midvale, UT
Rverton, UT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade
Contact: Scott Briggs
1briggs.aau@gmail.com

p8013813009

2020 Maryland AAU District Taekwondo Qualifier
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/28/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 0KMDTW1750
Locations: Frederick, MD
Waldorf, MD
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: George Ames
17dragonstkd@gmail.com

p3015024181

Canceled-2020 Pacific Northwest Karate DC
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/28/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNKA2878
Locations: Lynnwood, WA
Ages: Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Joni Sharrah
1joniwsharrah@comcast.net

p2062282392

2020 AAU Taekwondo Metro Qualifier
Date: 3/28/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 0KMPTW4176
Locations: Flushing, NY
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Frank Guerrini
1uctmasterfrank@gmail.com

p7165176751

CANCELED-Florida Gold Coast District TKD Qualifier
Date: 3/28/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 0KFLTW9171
Locations: Mami, FL
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Toby Oliver
1tobywct@hotmail.com

p2396770139

POSTPONED-Minnesota State Championhip
Date: 3/28/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 0KMNTW0834
Locations: Maple Grove, MN
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Mara Adams
1mtaboosters@gmail.com

p6125081497

POSTPONED-Southern District Championships
Date: 3/28/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Southern
License #: 0KSOKA3402
Locations: �Hammond, LA
Hammond, LA
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Joseph Giluso
1jgiluso@gmail.com

p9859740200

WISCONSIN AAU STATE NATIONAL QUALIFIER
Date: 3/28/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Wisconsin
License #: 0KWITW1078
Locations: West Bend, WI
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Ronald Vorpahl
1rtkd@milwpc.com

p2624835955

AAU Boys State District Qualifier
Date: 3/28/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Indiana
License #: 0KINBA1614
Locations: Suth Bend, IN
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Toi Baylor
1baylort@comcast.net

p2193069932

SAAU Boys Basketball District Championships
Date: 3/28/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Southern
License #: 0KSOBA3346
Locations: Baldwin, LA
Ball, LA
Baton Rouge, LA
Brandon, MS
Flowood, MS
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Roch Weilbaecher
1roch@saauboyshoops.com

CANCELED-NJ District AAU Karate Championships
Date: 3/29/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: New Jersey
License #: 0KNJKA3054
Locations: Morristown, NJ
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Robert Klinger
1sensei@eastwestkaratenj.com

p9736705299

2020 Middle Atlantic Boys Basketball District Cham
Date: 4/3/2020 - 4/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Middle Atlantic
License #: 0KMABA5557
Locations: Allentown, PA
Boothwyn, PA
Bryn Athyn, PA
Bryn Mawr, PA
Burlington, NJ
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Howard Hudson
1howard.hudson@gmail.com

p6104969963

Georgia Boys Basketball Championships
Date: 4/3/2020 - 4/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 0KGABA3995
Locations: Atlanta, GA
College Park, GA
Decatur, GA
Fairburn, GA
Hampton, GA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under
Contact: Tommy Anderson
1gaaauboysbasketball@yahoo.com

Hawaii District Championship
Date: 4/3/2020 - 4/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Hawaiian
License #: 0KHIBW0958
Locations: Honolulu, HI
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

Oklahoma AAU State Tournament
Date: 4/3/2020 - 4/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Oklahoma
License #: 0KOKBW0988
Locations: Edmond, OK
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: David Musselman
1oklahomaroundball@hotmail.com

p4055326765

West Virginia State District Championships
Date: 4/3/2020 - 4/5/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: West Virginia
License #: 0KWVBW0329
Locations: Charleston, WV
Ages: 8 & Under, 4th Grade, 6th Grade, 8th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: Clarence Woody
1cwoody7331@aol.com

p3044216318

Maryland 2020 AAU State Basketball Championships
Date: 4/3/2020 - 5/3/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Maryland
License #: 20MDBAX78X
Locations: Baltimore, MD
Catonsville, MD
Ellicott City, MD
Fort Meade, MD
Hagerstown, MD
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Ben Dubose