Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Puerto Rico Taekwondo Qualifier 2020
Date: 1/19/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Puerto Rico
License #: 0KPRTW0172
Locations: Ponce, PR
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Luis Pena Merced
1losbrujostkd@hotmail.com

p7872382013

Ozark District Championship
Date: 1/19/2020 - 1/20/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Ozark
License #: 0KOZWR1985
Locations: St.louis, MO
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Matthew Stackle
1rlwrestling@gmail.com

p3146603606

Shorin Ryu Club Championship 2020
Date: 1/25/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 0KMNKA0820
Locations: St. Anthony, MN
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Dieter Von Der Marwitz
1vondermarwitz@yahoo.com

p6122035187

2020 AAU Karate Central District Championship
Date: 1/26/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 20CEKA343Y
Locations: Grayslake, IL
Ages: All
Contact: Jb Mirza
1jbmtko@aol.com

MI AAU Boys Basketball World Championship Qualifie
Date: 1/26/2020 - 6/20/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Michigan
License #: 0KMIBA2991
Locations: Detroit, MI
MI
Southfield, MI
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Orlando Watkins
1orlandowatkins@me.com

2020 AAU Taekwondo Southwest District Championship
Date: 1/31/2020 - 2/1/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Southwestern
License #: 0KSWTW1554
Locations: Gand Prairie, TX
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Erik Farfan
1farfanstkd@gmail.com

p8172986594

2020 AAU Taekwondo Georgia District Championships
Date: 2/8/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 20GATW4TT3
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: All
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p(678) 665-7135

AAU Arizona District Qualifier
Date: 2/8/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Arizona
License #: 0KAZTW1525
Locations: Mesa, AZ
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Hyun Kim
1aztkd.chandler@gmail.com

p4804423150

AAU Illinois State Qualifier
Date: 2/8/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 0KCETW3444
Locations: River Grove, IL
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Ray Kyi
1rkyi@live.com

p8475589044

Iowa District Boys Basketball Tournament
Date: 2/8/2020 - 2/9/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 0KIABA2151
Locations: Ames, IA
Des Moines, IA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Steven Fuller
1iowagymrats@gmail.com

p5152910916

AAU Sin City South
Date: 2/9/2020
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 20PAPLT7X5
Locations: Henderson, NV
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Martin Drake
1naturalpower@earthlink.net

p3109535030

2020 Adirondack AAU Taekwondo Championship
Date: 2/15/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Adirondack
License #: 0KADTW3390
Locations: Abany, NY
Toy, NY
Troy, NY
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Jusuf Hasan
1joehasanaautkd@gmail.com

p5183310761

AAU Virginia Taekwondo Qualifier
Date: 2/15/2020
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVATW3598
Locations:
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Marc Grenier
1pilsungma@hotmail.com

p5407109094

Pacific Southwest District Championship
Date: 2/15/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 0KPSKA1559
Locations: San Diego, CA
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Ophira Bergman
1ophirab@yahoo.com

p6198469108

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/15/2020 - 2/16/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 0KIABW2152
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Todd Miller
1iowagymrats@gmail.com

p5154515635

Florida District Karate Championships
Date: 2/21/2020 - 2/22/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLKA9235
Locations: Ft. Pierce, FL
Port Saint Lucie, FL
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Sarah Samson-Roth
1scsroth@hotmail.com

p7727131976

Southern Pacific District Tournament
Date: 2/23/2020
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPKA475Y
Locations: Mission Viejo, CA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade
Contact: Paul Godshaw
1paul.godshaw@gmail.com

Vegas Magic
Date: 2/23/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific
License #: 9KPAGY0147
Locations:
Ages: Level 1, Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond, Ruby, Ruby Stars, Adult Excel Bronze, Adult Excel Silver, Adult Excel Gold, Adult Excel Platinum, Adult Excel Diamond
Contact: Jennifer Sasso
1info@nolimitlv.com

p7022281340

IOWA KIDS STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/28/2020 - 3/1/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 0KIAWR2130
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ds Moines, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Wes Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p5153217540

2020 AAU Southeastern SDistrict Baton Twirling Cha
Date: 2/29/2020
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 0KSEBT2979
Locations: Gurley, AL
Ages: 20U
Contact: Kitty Gallimore
1kittykattwirles@aol.com

p2563160643