Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

NYCCL Play N GO
Date: 8/15/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Chess
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 20MPCS4XTX
Locations: New York, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Michael Propper
1directors@chessnyc.com

p2144330093

Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

Shoreline Breakers
Date: 9/5/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Baseball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Connecticut
License #: 0KCTBL1956
Locations: Cinton, CT
Clinton, CT
Haddam, CT
Higganum, CT
Killingworth, CT
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Edward Merola
1edmerola115@comcast.net

p8603019913

Gladiator Junior Wrestling
Date: 9/20/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National International Members
License #: 20ITWRTXYT
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Deanna Votta
1deannaraesha@aol.com

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 10/19/2019 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3702
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/9/2019 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3818
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 12/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0561
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Reno, CT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

SDWCA
Date: 12/13/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Dakota
License #: 0KSDWR0800
Locations: Aberdeen, SD
Acester, SD
Bell Fourche, SD
Deadwood, SD
Elk Point, SD
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Chris Sayler
1chris.sayler@k12.sd.us

p6057591223

West Coast National Championship Series
Date: 1/8/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KPABW0370
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

2020 AAU Utah Series
Date: 1/10/2020 - 4/25/2020
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KUTVB1177
Locations: Kearns, UT
Logan, UT
Ogden, UT
Pocatello, ID
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Kimberly Norman
1kim@ava4all.org

p8015182600

Gladiator Junior Wrestling Tournaments
Date: 3/3/2020 - 5/10/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National International Members
License #: 0KITWR0125
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Deanna Votta
1deannaraesha@aol.com

p5054097823

Gladiator Junior Wrestling Tournaments
Date: 3/8/2020 - 5/10/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National International Members
License #: 0KITWR0125
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Midget, Novice
Contact: Deanna Votta
1deannaraesha@aol.com

p5054097823

Battle Basketball
Date: 3/13/2020 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3818
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156

AAU 4th Qualifier
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 0KNCGY3511
Locations: Charlotte, NC
Ages: 8 & Under, Youth Level 1, Youth Level 2, Youth Level 3, Youth Level 4, Youth Level 5, Youth Level 6, Youth Level 7, Youth Level 8, Youth Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond, Adult Excel Bronze, Adult Excel Silver, Adult Excel Platinum
Contact: Elaine Roberts
1efbroberts@hotmail.com

p7047166861

FL Flight Elite Battle Royal
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 20FGBAYX69
Locations: Coral Springs, FL
Davie, FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Troy Joseph
1troy@floridaflightelite.com

p(561) 302-5028

Rainbow Spectacular 2020
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 0KWIGY1053
Locations: Medford, WI
Ages: Youth Level 1, Youth Level 2, Youth Level 3, Youth Level 4, Youth Level 5, Youth Level 6, Youth Level 7, Youth Level 8, Youth Open Optional, Youth Excel Bronze, Youth Excel Silver, Youth Excel Gold, Youth Excel Platinum, Youth Excel Diamond, Ruby, Ruby Stars, Adult Excel Bronze, Adult Excel Silver, Adult Excel Gold, Adult Excel Platinum, Adult Excel Diamond
Contact: Kari Wanke
1wankebuilders_kari@tds.net

p7158293130

TWIN RIVER GIRLS YOUTH NATIONAL DUALS
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Iowa
License #: 0KIAWR2139
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Wesley Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p5154426599

Twin Rivers Junior-Senior National Duals
Date: 3/27/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Iowa
License #: 0KIAWR2135
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Wesley Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p5154426599

13th Annual H.O.O.P. 4 Life Shootout
Date: 3/28/2020 - 3/29/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern
License #: 0KSOBW3351
Locations: Ellisville, MS
Hattiesburg, MS
Ages: 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U
Contact: Burnell Wesco
1southmissbball@hotmail.com

p6016060307