Amateur Athletic Union (AAU)









2020 Coronavirus

 
 

 

12
Southern Calif. East & West Youth Football League
Date: 8/15/2022 - 8/31/2023
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 3KSPFT5443
Locations: 200 E. Wagner Ave, CA
Adelanto, CA
Alhambra, CA
Anaheim, CA
Apple Valley, CA
and others
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Ronald Bellamy
1sceyflaau18@gmail.com

p3237178620

TX Youth Football and Cheer League
Date: 8/15/2022 - 8/31/2023
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: South Texas
License #: 3KSTFT2520
Locations: Austin, TX
Belton, TX
Cdar Hill, TX
Cedar Hill, TX
Cedar Hill, Tx 75104, TX
and others
Ages: 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Roderick Tanner
1rodtannerjr@yahoo.com

p2107884200

Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion Inc
Date: 8/16/2022 - 8/31/2023
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: Central
License #: 23NOHOY8X7
Locations:
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Gary Pivar
1gary@twinrinks.com

p(847) 821-7465

CAGE Hockey League
Date: 9/1/2022 - 8/31/2023
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 23SEHO35Y9
Locations: North Hollywood, CA
Ages: All
Contact: Frank Dalessandro
1frank@cagehockey.com

p(818) 360-4302

IPYFC LEAGUE
Date: 9/1/2022 - 8/31/2023
Sport: Football Cheer
Type: League
District: Central
License #: 23CEFC3845
Locations: Chicago, IL
Ages: All
Contact: Tyrone Young
1kaossports@yahoo.com

p(773) 691-7743

FALL BRAWL
Date: 9/3/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 3KFLWR1404
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Andrew Kellum
1andrewjk@leeschools.net

p2399401037

AAU Combat Games
Date: 9/10/2022 - 9/11/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 3KGATW4776
Locations: Lynwood, IL
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Andrew Janovski
1apjanov919@prodigy.net

p8478262319

North Fort Myers Alpha Qualifier #1
Date: 9/17/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 3KFLWR1372
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kristopher Hayward
1krisehayward@gmail.com

p2398517480

OKC AAU FALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: 9/17/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oklahoma
License #: 23OKTWXX87
Locations: Oklahoma City, OK
Ages: All
Contact: Bongchan Jung
1goldentigerma@gmail.com

CAROLINA CLASH
Date: 9/24/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Carolina
License #: 23SCTWYXTY
Locations: Columbia, SC
Ages: All
Contact: Audrey Crawford
1blythewoodtaekwondo@yahoo.com

Gale Force 5
Date: 10/7/2022 - 10/9/2022
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 23NOHOY8X8
Locations: Oregon, WI
Ages: 9U
Contact: Holly Coleman
1hc@bigbeartournaments.com

Metro Championships
Date: 10/9/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 23MPTW4638
Locations: Monticello, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Clinton Oh
1masterohtkd@gmail.com

NORTH FORT MYERS ALPHA QUALIFIER #2
Date: 10/15/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 3KFLWR1375
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Kristopher Hayward
1krisehayward@gmail.com

p2398517480

Little Dog
Date: 11/4/2022 - 11/6/2022
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 23NOHOY8X9
Locations: Grand Rapids, MI
Ages: 9U
Contact: Holly Coleman
1hc@bigbeartournaments.com

Prairie Thunder
Date: 11/4/2022 - 11/6/2022
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 23NOHOY8YT
Locations: Middleton, WI
Oregon, WI
Ages: 9U
Contact: Holly Coleman
1hc@bigbeartournaments.com

Pre-Season Challenge 2022
Date: 11/18/2022 - 11/19/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 3KUTBA1524
Locations: Bluffdale, UT
Bluffdale, Ut 84065, UT
Draper, UT
Sandy, UT
South Jordan, UT
and others
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Kendall Youngblood
1kendallyblood@msn.com

p8016749080

Youngblood Elite League 2023
Date: 1/7/2023 - 3/18/2023
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Utah
License #: 3KUTBA1523
Locations: Bluffdale, UT
Bluffdale, Ut 84065, UT
Bountiful, UT
Clearfield, UT
Draper, UT
and others
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Kendall Youngblood
1kendallyblood@msn.com

p8016749080

Urban Legends
Date: 1/14/2023 - 1/16/2023
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 23NOHOY8YX
Locations: Farmington, MI
Redford, MI
Ages: 9U
Contact: Holly Coleman
1hc@bigbeartournaments.com

WE ARE STRONG W/ MAGGIE NICHOLS
Date: 1/29/2023
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oklahoma
License #: 23OKGYXX89
Locations: Tulsa, OK
Ages: 20 & Under
Contact: Melissa Ruffino
1melissaruffino.lrp@gmail.com

p(704) 604-2574

Ice Pirates
Date: 2/18/2023 - 2/20/2023
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: N/A
Locations: Byron Center, MI
Grand Rapids, MI
Ages: 9U
Contact: Holly Coleman
1hc@bigbeartournaments.com

12