Amateur Athletic Union (AAU)









 
 

 

MAYHL
Date: 9/1/2023 - 8/31/2024
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 24MIHO38Y8
Locations: Allen Park, MI
Ann Arbor, MI
Fraser, MI
Westland, MI
Wyandotte, MI
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Roger Shifflet
1mayhlinfo@gmail.com

HIHA Spring Season
Date: 2/28/2024 - 6/24/2024
Sport: Hockey - Inline
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 24SEHI394Y
Locations: Hendersonville, TN
Ages: Make a Selection
Contact: Jonathan Totty
1jonathantotty@gmail.com

Pointers Baseball Practice and Games
Date: 3/1/2024 - 6/22/2024
Sport: Baseball
Type: League
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 4KPSBL2244
Locations: San Diego, CA
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Rigoberto Ledezma
1rledezma@guhsd.net

Central Valley Youth Basketball League
Date: 3/1/2024 - 6/28/2024
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: League
District: Central California
License #: 4KCCBW1686
Locations: Atwater, CA
Caruthers, CA
Clovis, CA
Coalinga - Huron, CA
Corcoran, CA
and others
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 2nd / 3rd Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Mark Willis
1mwillis63@comcast.net

Basketball Tryouts
Date: 3/3/2024 - 6/30/2024
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Demonstration/ Clinic
District: Inland Empire
License #: 4KIEBA4944
Locations: Sunnyside, WA
Ages: 14U / 8th Grade, 15U / 9th Grade, 16U / 10th Grade, 17U / 11th Grade, 19U / 12th Grade
Contact: Anthony Fritz
1cwsbasketball@gmail.com

The Cage Roller Hockey Rink
Date: 3/15/2024 - 6/29/2024
Sport: Hockey - Inline
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 4KSPHI5833
Locations: Nrth Hollywood,, CA
Ages: All
Contact: Frank Dalessandro
1frank@cagehockey.com

New England Baseball and Softball 2024 League
Date: 3/15/2024 - 7/12/2024
Sport: Baseball
Type: League
District: New England
License #: 4KNEBL7496
Locations: Aberdeen, MD
Coventry, RI
Cumberland, RI
East Providence, RI
Manville, RI
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Todd Skovron
1tskovron@neaau.org

Warrington Youth Sports Basketball Tournament Seri
Date: 3/16/2024 - 7/13/2024
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Tournament Series
District: Florida
License #: 4KFLBA3149
Locations: 2526, FL
Baker, FL
Cntonment, FL
Crestview, FL
Daphne, AL
and others
Ages: 10U / 4th Grade, 11U / 5th Grade, 12 U / 6th Grade, 13U / 7th Grade, 14U / 8th Grade, 15U / 9th Grade, 16U / 10th Grade, 17U / 11th Grade, 9U / 3rd Grade
Contact: Laradon Clardy
1ladaronvision@gmail.com

BAS
Date: 3/16/2024 - 7/14/2024
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific
License #: 4KPABA3497
Locations: Alameda, CA
Concord, CA
Emeryville, CA
Fairfield, CA
Hayward, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 10U / 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 11U / 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 12 U / 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 13U / 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 14U / 8th Grade, 15U / 9th Grade, 16U / 10th Grade, 17U / 11th Grade, 19U / 12th Grade, 20U, 7U / 1st Grade, 8U / 2nd Grade, 9 & Under, 9U / 3rd Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1admin@bastournaments.com

Mississippi Wrestling Foundation
Date: 3/19/2024 - 6/19/2024
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southern
License #: 4KSOWR4081
Locations: Oxford, MS
Pontotoc, MS
Starkville, MS
Tupelo, MS
Vancleave, MS
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Schoolgirl, Senior, Tot
Contact: Brian Fox
1tupelowrestling@gmail.com

Team Tennessee Wrestling - Region 3
Date: 3/22/2024 - 6/21/2024
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 4KSEWR3969
Locations: Carthage, TN
Cookeville, TN
Gallatin, TN
Hrtsville, TN
Lafayette, TN
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Schoolgirl, Senior, Tot
Contact: Melissa Kramer
1kramermelissa@rocketmail.com

Team Tennessee Wrestling - Region 4
Date: 3/22/2024 - 6/21/2024
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 4KSEWR3970
Locations: Auburntown, TN
Bartlett, TN
Brentwood, TN
Clarksville, TN
Collierville, TN
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Schoolgirl, Senior, Tot
Contact: Melissa Kramer
1kramermelissa@rocketmail.com

Team Tennessee Wrestling - Region 2
Date: 3/22/2024 - 6/22/2024
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 4KSEWR3968
Locations: Ahens, TN
Chattanooga, TN
Chattanoogs, TN
Cleveland, TN
Dunlap, TN
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Schoolgirl, Senior, Tot
Contact: Melissa Kramer
1kramermelissa@rocketmail.com

Team Tennessee Wrestling Region 1
Date: 3/22/2024 - 7/19/2024
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 4KSEWR3971
Locations: Alcoa, TN
Bessemer, AL
Blountville, TN
Cattanooga, TN
Chattanooga, TN
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Schoolgirl, Senior, Tot
Contact: Melissa Kramer
1kramermelissa@rocketmail.com

CANCELED AAU Southern Pacific Grand Prix Seriers
Date: 3/23/2024 - 6/30/2024
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Tournament Series
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 4KSPVB5807
Locations: Hermosa Beach, CA
Long Beach, CA
Marina Del Rey, CA
Santa Monica, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1ggrajeda181@msn.com

SOPACCAL WRESTLING
Date: 3/23/2024 - 7/23/2024
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Tournament Series
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 4KSPWR6076
Locations: Big Bear City, CA
Colton, CA
Fontana, CA
Hemet, CA
Ontario, CA
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Schoolgirl
Contact: David Cardoza Jr.
1southpacificwrestling1@gmail.com

HASA SURF SERIES
Date: 3/27/2024 - 7/15/2024
Sport: Surfing
Type: League
District: Hawaiian
License #: 4KHISU1213
Locations: Honolulu, HI
Kahuku, HI
Ages: 10 Yrs Old, 11 Yrs Old, 12 Yrs Old, 13 Yrs Old, 14 Yrs Old, 15 Yrs Old, 15-17 Yrs Old, 16 Yrs Old, 17 Yrs Old, 18 Yrs Old, 18-24 Yrs Old, 25 + Yrs Old, 9 Yrs Old
Contact: Raymond Shito
1surfbum.ray@gmail.com

Island Garden Spring Super League
Date: 3/31/2024 - 6/30/2024
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 4KMPBA4974
Locations: Freeport, NY
Garden City, NY
Glen Cove, NY
Grden City, NY
Jericho, NY
and others
Ages: 10U / 4th Grade, 11U / 5th Grade, 12 U / 6th Grade, 13U / 7th Grade, 14U / 8th Grade, 15U / 9th Grade, 16U / 10th Grade, 17U / 11th Grade, 19U / 12th Grade, 9U / 3rd Grade
Contact: James Fox
1dusty22000@aol.com

509 Insanity Sports Program The Valley Tournament
Date: 4/1/2024 - 6/30/2024
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Tournament Series
District: Inland Empire
License #: 4KIEBW4756
Locations: Sunnyside, WA
Yakima, WA
Ages: 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade, 2nd / 3rd Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade
Contact: Guadalupe Maldonado
1lupemaldonado3226@yahoo.com

AAU Volleyball Florida League
Date: 4/1/2024 - 6/30/2024
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 4KFLVB2809
Locations: �Melbourne, FL
Bradenton, FL
Cocoa, FL
Daytona Beach, FL
De Land, FL
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Sindee Snow
1orlvb@aol.com