Amateur Athletic Union (AAU)









2020 Coronavirus

 
 

 

2020 Ozark Virtual Strut Off
Date: 9/9/2002 - 9/30/2020
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Ozark
License #: 21OZBTYT94
Locations:
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Kandi Staples
1kandistaplesaau@gmail.com

p(573) 649-9270

Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion Inc
Date: 8/1/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: Central
License #: 21CEHO3534
Locations: Buffalo Grove, IL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, Underclassmen, Upperclassmen
Contact: Gary Pivar
1gary@twinrinks.com

MSE Adult Summer League
Date: 8/4/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 21MIHO3T6X
Locations: Fraser, MI
Mount Clemens, MI
Ages: Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Alan Zawacky
1alan4665@ah.net

p(586) 871-7987

PYHA league
Date: 8/15/2020 - 8/15/2021
Sport: Hockey - Inline
Type: League
District: Arizona
License #: 1KAZHI1598
Locations: Prescott, AZ
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Kizmi Olson
1kizmiolson@gmail.com

p6207140451

Minnesota Made Hockey
Date: 8/17/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: Minnesota
License #: 21MNHOT864
Locations: Edina, MN
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Bernard Mcbain
1bernie@mnmadehockey.com

p(952) 746-9033

2021 AAU Volleyball Florida League
Date: 8/18/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 1KFLMS9552
Locations: �Ocoee, FL
Altamonte Springs, FL
Atamonte Springs, FL
Auburndale, FL
Avon Park, FL
and others
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 20U
Contact: Sindee Snow
1orlvb@aol.com

p4074669009

FIHL Season I
Date: 8/20/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Hockey - Ice
Type: League
District: National
License #: 21NOHOY484
Locations: Clearwater, FL
Ellenton, FL
Kissimmee, FL
Lakeland, FL
Tampa, FL
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Christopher Frontiero
1gototheant@aol.com

p(727) 804-0451

Montana Flag and Tackle Football
Date: 8/20/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Montana
License #: 1KMTFT1840
Locations: �illings, MT
Billings, MT
Bllings, MT
Colstrip, MT
Glendive, MT
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Kelly Walker
1coach_kwalker@yahoo.com

p4068531058

FYFCL League
Date: 8/24/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 1KFLFT9570
Locations: Apopka, FL
Bartow, FL
De Land, FL
Deland, FL
FL
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Sarah Boudreaux
1spb@mixnerco.com

p3212299259

2020 Flag & Tackle Football Season
Date: 8/25/2020 - 8/24/2021
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Montana
License #: 1KMTFT1844
Locations: Miles City, MT
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Jeremey Harms
1jeremeyharms@gmail.com

p4068533256

AAU Florida Pickleball League
Date: 8/26/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Pickleball
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 1KFLMS9581
Locations: �Ocoee, FL
�Poinciana, FL
Alachua, FL
Altamonte Springs, FL
Celebration, FL
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Sindee Snow
1orlvb@aol.com

p4074669009

Treasure Coast Hockey
Date: 8/28/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Hockey - Inline
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLHO8898
Locations: Stuart, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Matt Anderson
1andersonmatthew2017@gmail.com

p7728120129

East Shore Baseball League
Date: 8/31/2020 - 11/1/2020
Sport: Baseball
Type: League
District: Connecticut
License #: 1KCTBL2082
Locations: Middletown, CT
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Brian Hartley
1bjhartley1@gmail.com

p8607590577

Chill Hockey
Date: 8/31/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Hockey - Inline
Type: League
District: Georgia
License #: 1KGAHI4213
Locations: Canton, GA
Mcdonough, GA
Snellville, GA
Woodstock, GA
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Matthew Hackett
1specialtysports@aol.com

p7708511558

AAU Esports '20 FIFA National League
Date: 9/1/2020 - 9/27/2020
Sport: Esports
Type: League
District: National
License #: 21NOESY469
Locations: Orlando, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 17 & Under, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Tony Staley
1tony@aausports.org

p(407) 934-7200

AAU Esports Madden '20 National League
Date: 9/1/2020 - 9/27/2020
Sport: Esports
Type: League
District: National
License #: 21NOESY47T
Locations: Orlando, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9U
Contact: Tony Staley
1tony@aausports.org

p(407) 934-7200

AAU Esports NBA2K National League
Date: 9/1/2020 - 9/27/2020
Sport: Esports
Type: League
District: National
License #: 21NOESY47X
Locations:
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9U
Contact: Tony Staley
1tony@aausports.org

p(407) 934-7200

Aspire Beach
Date: 9/1/2020 - 8/30/2021
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 1KPAVB1038
Locations: Rescue, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under
Contact: Cinnamon Smith
1aspirevolleyballclub@gmail.com

p9168695369

Clinics, Camps, Practice
Date: 9/1/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Demonstration/Clinic
District: Pacific
License #: 1KPAVB1039
Locations: Folsom, CA
Rancho Cordova, CA
Rescue, CA
Sacramento, CA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Contact: Cinnamon Smith
1aspirevolleyballclub@gmail.com

p9168695369

Co Select Football
Date: 9/1/2020 - 8/31/2021
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Colorado
License #: 21COFTXX67
Locations: Aurora, CO
Castle Rock, CO
Greenwood Village, CO
Pueblo, CO
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Eugene Jefferson
1coselectfootball@gmail.com

p(303) 257-3825