Search
Home
District
Adirondack
Alaska
Arkansas
Arizona
Central
Central California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Florida Gold Coast
Georgia
Gulf
Hawaii
Indiana
Inland Empire
Iowa
Kentucky
Lake Erie
Maryland
Michigan
Middle Atlantic
Minnesota
Missouri Valley
Montana
Nebraska
New England
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York Metropolitan
Niagara
North Carolina
North Dakota
Oklahoma
Oregon
Ozark
Pacific
Pacific Northwest
Pacific Southwest
Potomac Valley
Puerto Rico
South Carolina
South Dakota
South Texas
Southeastern
Southern
Southern Pacific
Southwestern
Utah
Virginia
West Texas
West Virginia
Western Pennsylvania
Wisconsin
Wyoming
AAU District
AAU Districts
FAQs
Events / Results
Media
Photos
Social
Videos
News
Resources
Insurance Overview
Introduction
Detailed Insurance Summary
General Liability
Extended Coverage (AB)
Insurance Claims Forms
Insurance Certificates
Certificate Introduction
Instructions
Fee Structure
Print / View Certificates
Renew Practice Certificates
Third Party / Add'tl Insured Certificate(s)
Verification of Insurance
Issued Third Party Certificates
Sports Accident
District Information
District Elections
District Offices
District Reporting Login
Sport Directors License Approval
Partners
Positive Coaching Alliance
Sponsor & Marketing Resources
Sponsors Information
Extras
AAUCares
AAU Events At ESPN Sports Complex
AAU James E Sullivan Award
Car and Van Rentals
Concussion Policy
Presidents Challenge
Social Links
Sport Brochure
Youth Protection Handbook
Club Membership Packet
Event Director Packet
Parent Page
Merchandise
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Official AAU Apparel
Governance
Annual National Awards
Code Book
Conflict of Interest Filing
Hall Of Fame
Life Membership
National Convention
National Leadership
Mission Statement
National Convention
Exhibitors
FAQ's
Future Sites
Hotel Reservations
Local Attractions
Schedule
Travel
Sports
AAU Junior Olympic Games
AAU West Coast Junior Olympic Games
Baseball
Basketball
Boy's Basketball
Girl's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Baton Twirling
Bowling
Cheerleading
Dance
Diving
Fastpitch
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Field Hockey
Ice Hockey
Inline Hockey
Jump Rope
Lacrosse
Martial Arts
Judo
Karate
Kung-Fu
Taekwondo
Soccer
Sport Stacking
Softball
Strength Sports
Feats of Strength
Powerlifting
Weightlifting
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Target Shooting
Track and Field
Athletics
Cross Country
Multi-Events
Trampoline Tumbling
Volleyball
Beach Volleyball
Indoor Volleyball
Wrestling
Membership
Membership
Apply for Membership
Import Athletes from Spreadsheet
Membership Fees
Renew Youth Athletes Memberships
Reprint / Update Correct Membership
Club Membership
Associate A Club With Your Account
Club Application
Club Membership Listing
Print Practice Certificates
Request Practice Insurance Certificate
Renew Practice Certificates
Renew Club Athlete(s)
Trademark Agreement
Club Locator
Club Level 3 Info
Event Licensing
Event License Application
Event Director Membership Lookup
Licensing Fees and Info
Print Event Certificates
Renew Previous Year Event License
View In Process or Approved Licenses
Orders
Pending Membership Order(s)
Order History
Medals
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Home
Districts
Adirondack
Alaska
Arkansas
Arizona
Central
Central California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Florida Gold Coast
Georgia
Gulf
Hawaii
Indiana
Inland Empire
Iowa
Kentucky
Lake Erie
Maryland
Michigan
Middle Atlantic
Minnesota
Missouri Valley
Montana
Nebraska
New England
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York Metropolitan
Niagara
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Ozark
Pacific
Pacific Northwest
Pacific Southwest
Potomac Valley
Puerto Rico
South Carolina
South Dakota
South Texas
Southeastern
Southern
Southern Pacific
Southwestern
Utah
Virginia
West Texas
West Virginia
Western Pennsylvania
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Events / Results
FAQs
Media
News
Resources
Insurance Overview
Introduction
Detailed Insurance Summary
General Liability
Extended Coverage (AB)
Insurance Claims Forms
Insurance Certificates
Certificate Introduction
Instructions
Fee Structure
Print / View Certificates
Renew Practice Certificates
Third Party / Add'tl Insured Certificate(s)
Verification of Insurance
Issued Third Party Certificates
Sports Accident
District Information
District Elections
District Offices
District Reporting Login
Sport Directors License Approval
Partners
Positive Coaching Alliance
Sponsor & Marketing Resources
Sponsors Information
Hopeys Heart Foundation
Extras
AAU Cares
AAU Events At ESPN Sports Complex
AAU James E Sullivan Award
Car and Van Rentals
Concussion Policy
Presidents Challenge
Social Links
Sport Brochure
Youth Protection Handbook
Club Membership Packet
Event Director Packet
Parent Page
Merchandise
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Official AAU Apparel
Governance
Annual National Awards
Code Book
Conflict of Interest Filing
Hall Of Fame
Life Membership
National Convention
National Leadership
Mission Statement
National Convention
Exhibitors
FAQ's
Future Sites
Hotel Reservations
Local Attractions
Schedule
Travel
Sports
AAU Junior Olympic Games
West Coast AAU
Junior Olympic Games
Baseball
Basketball
Boy's Basketball
Girl's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Baton Twirling
Bowling
Cheerleading
Dance
Diving
Fastpitch
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Field Hockey
Ice Hockey
Inline Hockey
Jump Rope
Lacrosse
Martial Arts
Judo
Karate
Kung-Fu
Taekwondo
Pickleball
Soccer
Sport Stacking
Softball
Strength Sports
Feats of Strength
Powerlifting
Weightlifting
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Target Shooting
Track and Field
Athletics
Cross Country
Multi-Events
Trampoline Tumbling
Volleyball
Beach Volleyball
Indoor Volleyball
Wrestling
Membership / Join AAU!
Quick
Links
Find A Club
Find An Event
Find Insurance Info
Membership Look Up
Customer Service
Membership
Apply for Membership
Import Athletes from Spreadsheet
Membership Fees
Renew Youth Athletes Memberships
Reprint / Update Correct Membership
Club Membership
Associate A Club With Your Account
Club Application
Club Membership Listing
Print Practice Certificates
Request Practice Insurance Certificate
Renew Practice Certificates
Renew Club Athlete(s)
Trademark Agreement
Club Locator
Club Level 3 Info
Event Licensing
Event License Application
Event Director Membership Lookup
Licensing Fees and Info
Print Event Certificates
Renew Previous Year Event License
View In Process or Approved Licenses
Orders
Pending Membership Order(s)
Order History
Medals
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Find:
Sort By:
Start Date
End Date
Title
Event Type
District
State
Sport:
ALL - All Sports
BaseBall
Basketball-Boys (Youth Only)
Basketball-Girls (Youth Only)
Baton Twirling
Cheerleading (Youth Only)
Chess
Chinese Martial Arts (Added Benefit Required)
Cornhole
Cricket
Dance
Diving
Diving (Youth Only)
Esports
Fencing
Field Hockey
Football - Flag, 7v7
Football Cheer (Youth Only)
Football Tackle- 6U though 14U age groups only
Futsal
Girls & Women's Flag Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Gymnastics - Acrobatic
Hockey - Collegiate
Hockey - Ice
Hockey - Inline
Judo (Added Benefit Required)
Jump Rope
Karate (Added Benefit Required)
Lacrosse (Youth Only)
Mens Basketball (Adult Only)
Multi Sport (Youth Only)
Paddle Board
Pickleball
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Skateboarding
Soccer
Softball
Special Needs
Sport Stacking
Strength Sports
Surfing
Swimming
Taekwondo (Standard Membership Only)
Target Shooting
Tennis
Track and Field (X-Country, Multi-Events)
Trampoline & Tumbling
Volleyball
Volleyball - Beach
Water Polo (Youth Only)
Womens Basketball
Wrestling
State:
ALL - All States
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
D. Of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming2
Type:
ALL - All Event Types
Demonstration/ Clinic
District Championship
Grand Prix
International
Invitational/ Tournament/ Meet
League
National Championship
Preliminary
Regional Championship
Super Regional
Tournament Series
District:
ALL - All Districts
Adirondack
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
Central
Central California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Florida Gold Coast
Georgia
Gulf
Hawaiian
Indiana
Inland Empire
Iowa
Kentucky
Lake Erie
Maryland
Michigan
Middle Atlantic
Minnesota
Missouri Valley
Montana
National Office
Nebraska
New England
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York Metropolitan
Niagara
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Ozark
Pacific
Pacific Northwest
Pacific Southwest
Potomac Valley
Puerto Rico
South Carolina
South Dakota
South Texas
Southeastern
Southern
Southern Pacific
Southwestern
Utah
Virginia
West Texas
West Virginia
Western Pennsylvania
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Date:
Upcoming
/ In Progress
Past
Events
Zip:
Radius:
10 Miles
20 Miles
50 Miles
100 Miles
1
2
3
Upcoming
/ In Progress
Past
Events
2024 Black Hills AAU World Folkstyle Nationals
Date:
3/29/2024
- 3/30/2024
Sport:
Wrestling
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
25NOWRY946
Locations:
Deadwood, SD
Spearfish, SD
Ages:
All
Contact:
Frank Pavich
1
fpavich@amfam.com
2024 Black Hills AAU World Folkstyle Nationals
Date:
3/29/2024
- 3/30/2024
Sport:
Wrestling
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
25NOWRY946
Locations:
Deadwood, SD
Spearfish, SD
Ages:
Elite
,
Masters
,
Novice
,
Schoolboy
,
Schoolgirl
,
Senior
,
Tot
Contact:
Frank Pavich
1
fpavich@amfam.com
Drug Free North American Strength Sports Nationals
Date:
4/3/2024
- 4/6/2024
Sport:
Strength Sports
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOSTY9T8
Locations:
Laughlin, NV
Ages:
All
Contact:
Raymond Anderson
1
maxtsportsacademy@gmail.com
p
(951) 252-5179
2024 AAU Freshman/Sophomore Duals
Date:
4/5/2024
- 4/7/2024
Sport:
Wrestling
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOWRY948
Locations:
Des Moines, IA
Ages:
Cadet
,
Schoolboy
,
Schoolgirl
Contact:
Matt Young
1
mmyoung1711@gmail.com
2024 AAU Lee Pamulak Middle School Duals
Date:
4/5/2024
- 4/7/2024
Sport:
Wrestling
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOWRY947
Locations:
Des Moines, IA
Ages:
Cadet
,
Novice
,
Schoolboy
Contact:
Matt Young
1
mmyoung1711@gmail.com
2024 AAU Elementary School Duals
Date:
4/6/2024
- 4/7/2024
Sport:
Wrestling
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOWRY949
Locations:
Kingsport, TN
Ages:
Bantam
,
Midget
,
Novice
,
Schoolboy
,
Tot
Contact:
Bradley Hoover
2024 AAU Cheerleading Nationals
Date:
5/5/2024
Sport:
Cheerleading
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOCHY9T9
Locations:
Glen Carbon, IL
Ages:
9 & Under
,
10 & Under
,
11 & Under
,
12 & Under
,
13 & Under
,
14 & Under
,
15 & Under
,
16 & Under
,
17 & Under
,
18 & Under
Contact:
Cayla Myers
1
cayla_stars@yahoo.com
p
(217) 663-6219
AAU Diving RWB National Championship
Date:
5/23/2024
- 5/27/2024
Sport:
Diving
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NODIY968
Locations:
Midland, TX
Odessa, TX
Ages:
(Girls) 9 & Under
,
(Girls) 10 - 11 yrs old
,
(Girls) 12 - 13 yrs old
,
(Girls) 14 - 15 yrs old
,
(Girls) 16 - 18 yrs old
,
(Girls) 19 + yrs old
Contact:
Timothy Meyer
1
tmeyer@aausports.org
p
(407) 828-2723
AAU Chess Scholastic National Championship
Date:
5/24/2024
- 5/27/2024
Sport:
Chess
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOCSY968
Locations:
East Rutherford, NJ
Ages:
Make a Selection
,
9 & Under
,
10 & Under
,
11 & Under
,
12 & Under
,
13 & Under
,
14 & Under
,
15 & Under
,
16 & Under
,
17 & Under
,
18 & Under
Contact:
Michael Propper
1
mpropper@chessnyc.com
p
(212) 433-0093
National Fencing Championship 2024
Date:
5/25/2024
- 5/26/2024
Sport:
Fencing
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOFEY98T
Locations:
Valdosta, GA
Ages:
8 & Under
,
14 & Under
Contact:
Carlos Kuri
1
kuri@swordmasterclub.com
Spring Football Nationals
Date:
6/17/2024
- 6/21/2024
Sport:
Football Tackle
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOFTY96T
Locations:
Spartanburg, SC
Ages:
6 & Under
,
8 & Under
,
12 & Under
,
14 & Under
Contact:
Willie Kittrell
1
bigwilliek@gmail.com
p
(336) 899-3932
AAU Gymnastics National Championships
Date:
6/19/2024
- 6/24/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOGYY948
Locations:
Daytona Beach, FL
Ages:
Youth Level 1
,
Youth Special Stars
Contact:
Jessica Harris
1
ncaaugym@gmail.com
AAU Gymnastics National Championships
Date:
6/20/2024
- 6/23/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOGYY948
Locations:
Daytona Beach, FL
Ages:
Youth Level 1
,
Youth Level 2
,
Youth Level 3
,
Youth Level 4
,
Youth Level 5
,
Youth Level 6
,
Youth Level 7
,
Youth Level 8
,
Youth Open Optional
,
Youth Copper
,
Youth Bronze
,
Youth Silver
,
Youth Gold
,
Youth Platinum
,
Youth Diamond
Contact:
Jessica Harris
1
ncaaugym@gmail.com
2024 AAU Wrestling Scholastic Duals
Date:
6/20/2024
- 6/26/2024
Sport:
Wrestling
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOWRY95T
Locations:
FL
Ages:
Cadet
,
Elite
,
Schoolboy
,
Schoolgirl
Contact:
Chris Fox
1
cfox@aausports.org
p
(407) 828-3262
2nd - 8th Grade AAU Girls World Championship (NRS)
Date:
6/26/2024
- 6/30/2024
Sport:
Basketball-Girls
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOBWY9T5
Locations:
Hamilton, OH
Ages:
2nd Grade
,
3rd Grade
,
4th Grade
,
5th Grade
,
6th Grade
,
7th Grade
,
8th Grade
Contact:
Andrew Fishman
1
gbcoachfish@gmail.com
West Coast National Championship
Date:
6/27/2024
- 6/30/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY968
Locations:
Sparks, NV
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Karen Fowler
1
oakdalegal@yahoo.com
p
2097654021
2024 AAU TAEKWONDO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date:
6/27/2024
- 7/6/2024
Sport:
Taekwondo
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOTWY933
Locations:
FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ages:
5 - 17 Years Old
,
18 - 35 Years Old
Contact:
Robert Stone
1
bobby@daculafamilysports.com
p
(678) 665-7135
West Coast Primary National Championship
Date:
6/28/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY969
Locations:
Sparks, NV
Ages:
8 & Under
Contact:
Karen Fowler
1
oakdalegal@yahoo.com
p
2097654021
AAU World Championships Divison 3
Date:
6/28/2024
- 6/30/2024
Sport:
Basketball-Boys
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOBAY9T9
Locations:
Hampton, VA
Ages:
10U / 4th Grade
,
11U / 5th Grade
,
12 U / 6th Grade
,
13U / 7th Grade
,
14U / 8th Grade
,
15U / 9th Grade
,
16U / 10th Grade
,
17U / 11th Grade
Contact:
Willie Brown
1
wekpbrown@aol.com
p
(757) 637-7300
2024 AAU Karate National Training Camp
Date:
7/2/2024
- 7/6/2024
Sport:
Karate
Type:
National Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOKAY93Y
Locations:
FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ages:
5-17 Yrs Old
,
18-34 Yrs Old
,
35 + Yrs Old
Contact:
Andrew Janovski
1
aaukaratenationalprogram@gmail.com
1
2
3
Event Links
Registration
Text:
URL:
Entry Packet
Text:
URL:
Hotel Info
Text:
URL:
Text
URL
Command item
Command item
Add new record
No records to display.
Event
Key
Demo / Clinics
District Championship
Inter District
Invitational
Preliminary
League
National Championship
Super Regional
Regional Championship