Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

Fall Challenge
Date: 11/2/2019 - 11/3/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 20WIGYXT3T
Locations: Green Bay, WI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

The Catskills Taekwondo Championship
Date: 11/8/2019 - 11/9/2019
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 20MPTW3957
Locations: Pleasantville, NY
Ages: 18 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Joseph Giangiacomo
1joegiangiacomo@hotmail.com

p(845) 807-8091

Rosie the Riveter Gymnastics Challenge
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Central
License #: 20CEGY3339
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Tatiana Gutsu Crystal Club
Date: 12/13/2019 - 12/15/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Michigan
License #: 20MIGYY85X
Locations: Ypsilanti, MI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Lake Geneva Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 1/10/2020 - 1/12/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 20WIGYXT33
Locations: Lake Geneva, WI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Emerald Coast Gymnastics
Date: 1/17/2020 - 1/19/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 20FLGY874T
Locations: Fort Walton Beach, FL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Wisconsin Dells Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 1/31/2020 - 2/2/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Wisconsin
License #: 20WIGYXT3X
Locations: Wisconsin Dells, WI
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Smoky Mountain Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 2/21/2020 - 2/23/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southeastern
License #: 20SEGYY86X
Locations: Sevierville, TN
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Mississippi River Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 3/6/2020 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Iowa
License #: 20IAGYYT67
Locations: Dubuque, IA
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

Southwest Indoor Championship
Date: 3/7/2020 - 3/8/2020
Sport: Track and Field
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 19NOATY3X8
Locations: Albuquerque, NM
Ages: 10 Years Old, 11 Years Old, 12 Years Old, 13 Years Old, 14 Years Old, 15-16 Years Old, 17-18 Years Old, 8 & Under, 9 Years Old
Contact: Stan Quash
1stan@aausports.org

p(714) 765-2957

2020 AAU Central District/State Champ
Date: 4/24/2020 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: District Championship
District: Central
License #: 20CEGY3338
Locations: Rockford, IL
Ages: 8 & Under
Contact: Douglas Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

2019 OTVA Orlando Tournament Series
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/15/2019
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Tournament Series
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLVB8016
Locations: Longwood, FL
Orlando, FL
Oviedo, FL
Winter Garden, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 20U
Contact: Daniel Eleutiza
1dannye@orlandosportscenter.com

p4072569286

AAU New York/New Jersey District Football League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/15/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 19MPFT3785
Locations: Brooklyn, NY
East Orange, NJ
Elizabeth, NJ
Elmont, NY
Floral Park, NY
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Flash Russo
1frussofootball@gmail.com

p(917) 807-0791

FCAHA League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Colorado
License #: 19COHOT955
Locations: Fort Collins, CO
Ages: Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Craig Stinehour
1middlestine@yahoo.com

Southern Calif. East & West Youth Football League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 9KSPFT4125
Locations: Adelanto, CA
Anaheim, CA
Apple Valley, CA
Bellflower, CA
Bverly Hills, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Ronald Bellamy
1scyflwest@aol.com

p3237178620

Gladiator Junior Wrestling
Date: 8/16/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 19ITWRTXXT
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Pamela Lee
1lee4him@gmail.com

Team Tennessee Wrestling
Date: 8/16/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 9KSEWR2639
Locations: AL
Alamo, TN
Alcoa, TN
Altamont, TN
Antioch, TN
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Don Barnett
1donbarnett67@gmail.com

p8653106737

TX AAU Youth Football League
Date: 8/20/2018 - 8/30/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: South Texas
License #: 9KSTFT1874
Locations: Austin, TX
Cilton, TX
Copperas Cove, TX
Gatesville, TX
Georgetown, TX
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Roderick Tanner
1rodtannerjr@yahoo.com

p2107884200

FYFCL League
Date: 8/20/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLFT8064
Locations: Apopka, FL
Bartow, FL
De Land, FL
Deland, FL
Indianapolis, IN
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Sarah Boudreaux
1spb@mixnerco.com

p3212299259

Virginia Regional Select League
Date: 8/21/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Inline Hockey (Adult)
Type: League
District: Virginia
License #: 19VAHI3YT8
Locations: Ashburn, VA
Ashland, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hanover, VA
Madison, VA
and others
Ages: 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Brandon Mcvade
1fredericksburgyouthhockey@gmail.com