Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

MIssissippi River Gymnastics Vacation Classic
Date: 3/1/2018 - 3/3/2019
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Iowa
License #: 19IAGYX94Y
Locations: Dubuque, IA
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Doug Jonuska
1doug@360sports.events

p(608) 359-5266

2019 OTVA Orlando Tournament Series
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/15/2019
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Tournament Series
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLVB8016
Locations: Longwood, FL
Orlando, FL
Oviedo, FL
Winter Garden, FL
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 20U
Contact: Daniel Eleutiza
1dannye@orlandosportscenter.com

p4072569286

AAU New York/New Jersey District Football League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/15/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 19MPFT3785
Locations: Brooklyn, NY
East Orange, NJ
Elizabeth, NJ
Elmont, NY
Floral Park, NY
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Flash Russo
1frussofootball@gmail.com

p(917) 807-0791

FCAHA League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Colorado
License #: 19COHOT955
Locations: Fort Collins, CO
Ages: Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Craig Stinehour
1middlestine@yahoo.com

Southern Calif. East & West Youth Football League
Date: 8/15/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 9KSPFT4125
Locations: Adelanto, CA
Anaheim, CA
Apple Valley, CA
Bverly Hills, CA
California City, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Ronald Bellamy
1scyflwest@aol.com

p3237178620

Gladiator Junior Wrestling
Date: 8/16/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National International Members
License #: 19ITWRTXXT
Locations: Fpo, CA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Pamela Lee
1lee4him@gmail.com

Team Tennessee Wrestling
Date: 8/16/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Wrestling
Type: League
District: Southeastern
License #: 9KSEWR2639
Locations: AL
Alamo, TN
Alcoa, TN
Altamont, TN
Antioch, TN
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Don Barnett
1donbarnett67@gmail.com

p8653106737

Interscholastic Beach Volleyball League
Date: 8/18/2018 - 5/25/2019
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 9KSPVB4130
Locations: Huntington Beach, CA
Irvine, CA
Marina Del Rey, CA
Palos Verdes Peninsu, CA
Pismo Beach, CA
and others
Ages: 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Gino Grajeda
1ggrajeda181@msn.com

p3103444466

TX AAU Youth Football League
Date: 8/20/2018 - 8/30/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: South Texas
License #: 9KSTFT1874
Locations: Astin, TX
Austin, TX
Belton, TX
Cilton, TX
Copperas Cove, TX
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Roderick Tanner
1rodtannerjr@yahoo.com

p2107884200

FYFCL League
Date: 8/20/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLFT8064
Locations: Apopka, FL
Bartow, FL
De Land, FL
Deland, FL
Indianapolis, IN
and others
Ages: All
Contact: Sarah Boudreaux
1spb@mixnerco.com

p3212299259

Virginia Regional Select League
Date: 8/21/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Inline Hockey (Adult)
Type: League
District: Virginia
License #: 19VAHI3YT8
Locations: Ashburn, VA
Ashland, VA
Fredericksburg, VA
Hanover, VA
Madison, VA
and others
Ages: 17 & Under, 18 & Under
Contact: Brandon Mcvade
1fredericksburgyouthhockey@gmail.com

WESCO LEAGUE
Date: 8/21/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: League
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 9KPNBA2481
Locations: Arlington, WA
Duvall, WA
Edmonds, WA
Everett, WA
Lake Stevens, WA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 9 & Under
Contact: Michael Pelham
1michaelpelham@yahoo.com

p4257500622

2018/2019 Youth Hockey League
Date: 8/22/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Michigan
License #: 19MIHOY636
Locations: Ann Arbor, MI
Brighton, MI
Monroe, MI
Oak Park, MI
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Roger Shifflett
1rlees2@wyan.org

p(734) 341-5893

NORTHWEST ARKANSAS AAU FOOTBALL LEGUE
Date: 8/24/2018 - 11/3/2018
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Arkansas
License #: 9KARFT0547
Locations: Bntonville, AR
Cnterton, AR
Fayetteville, AR
Fyetteville, AR
Springdale, AR
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Donald Conley
1steve.aaufootball@gmail.com

p4794351520

North Valley Hockey Program
Date: 8/27/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Pacific
License #: 9KPAHO9289
Locations: Hamilton City, CA
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Laurene Rader
1laurene@thomas-smithcpas.com

p5305180913

Treasure Coast Hockey
Date: 8/27/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Hockey
Type: League
District: Florida
License #: 9KFLHO8125
Locations: Stuart, FL
Ages: 10 & Under, 10th Grade, 10U, 11 & Under, 11th Grade, 11U, 12 & Under, 12th Grade, 12U, 13 & Under, 13U, 14 & Under, 14U, 15 & Under, 15U, 16 & Under, 16U, 17 & Under, 17U, 18 & Under, 18U, 19U, 1st Grade, 20 & Under, 20U, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8 & Under, 8th Grade, 8U, 9 & Under, 9th Grade, 9U, Adult (19 & Older), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), K Grade, Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Youth (Grades 4 & Under)
Contact: Matt Anderson
1mattlaurenanderson@gmail.com

p7728120129

iPLAY VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Date: 8/29/2018 - 8/31/2019
Sport: Volleyball
Type: League
District: Pacific
License #: 9KPAVB9302
Locations: Antioch, CA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U
Contact: Christine Briggs
1tpbriggs@sbcglobal.net

p9256421445

Friday Night League
Date: 8/30/2018 - 8/30/2019
Sport: Baseball
Type: League
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 9KSPBL4195
Locations: Hntington Beach, CA
Laguna Niguel, CA
San Clemente, CA
San Jacinto, CA
Santa Ana, CA
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 8 & Under, 9 & Under
Contact: Eric Elizalde
1eric@socalaaubaseball.com

p9492957007

AAU Baseball Games
Date: 9/1/2018 - 10/31/2018
Sport: Baseball
Type: Preliminary
District: Connecticut
License #: 9KCTBL1778
Locations: Cromwell, CT
Middletown, CT
Ages: 15 & Under
Contact: Brian Hartley
1bjhartley1@gmail.com

p8607590577

AAAUFL
Date: 9/1/2018 - 11/11/2018
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: League
District: Arkansas
License #: 9KARFT0548
Locations: 500 E 6th St, AR
Conway, AR
Jacksonville, AR
Little Rock, AR
Maumelle, AR
and others
Ages: 10 & Under, 12 & Under, 6 & Under, 8 & Under
Contact: Reggie Swinton
1reggieswinton@email.com

p5014136700