Search
Home
District
Adirondack
Alaska
Arkansas
Arizona
Central
Central California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Florida Gold Coast
Georgia
Gulf
Hawaii
Indiana
Inland Empire
Iowa
Kentucky
Lake Erie
Maryland
Michigan
Middle Atlantic
Minnesota
Missouri Valley
Montana
Nebraska
New England
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York Metropolitan
Niagara
North Carolina
North Dakota
Oklahoma
Oregon
Ozark
Pacific
Pacific Northwest
Pacific Southwest
Potomac Valley
Puerto Rico
South Carolina
South Dakota
South Texas
Southeastern
Southern
Southern Pacific
Southwestern
Utah
Virginia
West Texas
West Virginia
Western Pennsylvania
Wisconsin
Wyoming
AAU District
AAU Districts
FAQs
Events / Results
Media
Photos
Social
Videos
News
Resources
Insurance Overview
Introduction
Detailed Insurance Summary
General Liability
Extended Coverage (AB)
Insurance Claims Forms
Insurance Certificates
Certificate Introduction
Instructions
Fee Structure
Print / View Certificates
Renew Practice Certificates
Third Party / Add'tl Insured Certificate(s)
Verification of Insurance
Issued Third Party Certificates
Sports Accident
District Information
District Elections
District Offices
District Reporting Login
Sport Directors License Approval
Partners
Positive Coaching Alliance
Sponsor & Marketing Resources
Sponsors Information
Extras
AAUCares
AAU Events At ESPN Sports Complex
AAU James E Sullivan Award
Car and Van Rentals
Concussion Policy
Presidents Challenge
Social Links
Sport Brochure
Youth Protection Handbook
Club Membership Packet
Event Director Packet
Parent Page
Merchandise
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Official AAU Apparel
Governance
Annual National Awards
Code Book
Conflict of Interest Filing
Hall Of Fame
Life Membership
National Convention
National Leadership
Mission Statement
National Convention
Exhibitors
FAQ's
Future Sites
Hotel Reservations
Local Attractions
Schedule
Travel
Sports
AAU Junior Olympic Games
AAU West Coast Junior Olympic Games
Baseball
Basketball
Boy's Basketball
Girl's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Baton Twirling
Bowling
Cheerleading
Dance
Diving
Fastpitch
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Field Hockey
Ice Hockey
Inline Hockey
Jump Rope
Lacrosse
Martial Arts
Judo
Karate
Kung-Fu
Taekwondo
Soccer
Sport Stacking
Softball
Strength Sports
Feats of Strength
Powerlifting
Weightlifting
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Target Shooting
Track and Field
Athletics
Cross Country
Multi-Events
Trampoline Tumbling
Volleyball
Beach Volleyball
Indoor Volleyball
Wrestling
Membership
Membership
Apply for Membership
Import Athletes from Spreadsheet
Membership Fees
Renew Youth Athletes Memberships
Reprint / Update Correct Membership
Club Membership
Associate A Club With Your Account
Club Application
Club Membership Listing
Print Practice Certificates
Request Practice Insurance Certificate
Renew Practice Certificates
Renew Club Athlete(s)
Trademark Agreement
Club Locator
Club Level 3 Info
Event Licensing
Event License Application
Event Director Membership Lookup
Licensing Fees and Info
Print Event Certificates
Renew Previous Year Event License
View In Process or Approved Licenses
Orders
Pending Membership Order(s)
Order History
Medals
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Home
Districts
Adirondack
Alaska
Arkansas
Arizona
Central
Central California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Florida Gold Coast
Georgia
Gulf
Hawaii
Indiana
Inland Empire
Iowa
Kentucky
Lake Erie
Maryland
Michigan
Middle Atlantic
Minnesota
Missouri Valley
Montana
Nebraska
New England
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York Metropolitan
Niagara
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Ozark
Pacific
Pacific Northwest
Pacific Southwest
Potomac Valley
Puerto Rico
South Carolina
South Dakota
South Texas
Southeastern
Southern
Southern Pacific
Southwestern
Utah
Virginia
West Texas
West Virginia
Western Pennsylvania
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Events / Results
FAQs
Media
News
Resources
Insurance Overview
Introduction
Detailed Insurance Summary
General Liability
Extended Coverage (AB)
Insurance Claims Forms
Insurance Certificates
Certificate Introduction
Instructions
Fee Structure
Print / View Certificates
Renew Practice Certificates
Third Party / Add'tl Insured Certificate(s)
Verification of Insurance
Issued Third Party Certificates
Sports Accident
District Information
District Elections
District Offices
District Reporting Login
Sport Directors License Approval
Partners
Positive Coaching Alliance
Sponsor & Marketing Resources
Sponsors Information
Hopeys Heart Foundation
Extras
AAU Cares
AAU Events At ESPN Sports Complex
AAU James E Sullivan Award
Car and Van Rentals
Concussion Policy
Presidents Challenge
Social Links
Sport Brochure
Youth Protection Handbook
Club Membership Packet
Event Director Packet
Parent Page
Merchandise
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Official AAU Apparel
Governance
Annual National Awards
Code Book
Conflict of Interest Filing
Hall Of Fame
Life Membership
National Convention
National Leadership
Mission Statement
National Convention
Exhibitors
FAQ's
Future Sites
Hotel Reservations
Local Attractions
Schedule
Travel
Sports
AAU Junior Olympic Games
West Coast AAU
Junior Olympic Games
Baseball
Basketball
Boy's Basketball
Girl's Basketball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Baton Twirling
Bowling
Cheerleading
Dance
Diving
Fastpitch
Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Field Hockey
Ice Hockey
Inline Hockey
Jump Rope
Lacrosse
Martial Arts
Judo
Karate
Kung-Fu
Taekwondo
Pickleball
Soccer
Sport Stacking
Softball
Strength Sports
Feats of Strength
Powerlifting
Weightlifting
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Target Shooting
Track and Field
Athletics
Cross Country
Multi-Events
Trampoline Tumbling
Volleyball
Beach Volleyball
Indoor Volleyball
Wrestling
Membership / Join AAU!
Quick
Links
Find A Club
Find An Event
Find Insurance Info
Membership Look Up
Customer Service
Membership
Apply for Membership
Import Athletes from Spreadsheet
Membership Fees
Renew Youth Athletes Memberships
Reprint / Update Correct Membership
Club Membership
Associate A Club With Your Account
Club Application
Club Membership Listing
Print Practice Certificates
Request Practice Insurance Certificate
Renew Practice Certificates
Renew Club Athlete(s)
Trademark Agreement
Club Locator
Club Level 3 Info
Event Licensing
Event License Application
Event Director Membership Lookup
Licensing Fees and Info
Print Event Certificates
Renew Previous Year Event License
View In Process or Approved Licenses
Orders
Pending Membership Order(s)
Order History
Medals
Banner Order Form
Medals / Ribbons
Find:
Sort By:
Start Date
End Date
Title
Event Type
District
State
Sport:
ALL - All Sports
BaseBall
Basketball-Boys (Youth Only)
Basketball-Girls (Youth Only)
Baton Twirling
Cheerleading (Youth Only)
Chess
Chinese Martial Arts (Added Benefit Required)
Cornhole
Cricket
Dance
Diving
Diving (Youth Only)
Esports
Fencing
Field Hockey
Football - Flag, 7v7
Football Cheer (Youth Only)
Football Tackle- 6U though 14U age groups only
Futsal
Girls & Women's Flag Football
Golf
Gymnastics
Gymnastics - Acrobatic
Hockey - Collegiate
Hockey - Ice
Hockey - Inline
Judo (Added Benefit Required)
Jump Rope
Karate (Added Benefit Required)
Lacrosse (Youth Only)
Mens Basketball (Adult Only)
Multi Sport (Youth Only)
Paddle Board
Pickleball
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Skateboarding
Soccer
Softball
Special Needs
Sport Stacking
Strength Sports
Surfing
Swimming
Taekwondo (Standard Membership Only)
Target Shooting
Tennis
Track and Field (X-Country, Multi-Events)
Trampoline & Tumbling
Volleyball
Volleyball - Beach
Water Polo (Youth Only)
Womens Basketball
Wrestling
State:
ALL - All States
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
D. Of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming2
Type:
ALL - All Event Types
Demonstration/ Clinic
District Championship
Grand Prix
International
Invitational/ Tournament/ Meet
League
National Championship
Preliminary
Regional Championship
Super Regional
Tournament Series
District:
ALL - All Districts
Adirondack
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
Central
Central California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Florida Gold Coast
Georgia
Gulf
Hawaiian
Indiana
Inland Empire
Iowa
Kentucky
Lake Erie
Maryland
Michigan
Middle Atlantic
Minnesota
Missouri Valley
Montana
National Office
Nebraska
New England
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York Metropolitan
Niagara
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Ozark
Pacific
Pacific Northwest
Pacific Southwest
Potomac Valley
Puerto Rico
South Carolina
South Dakota
South Texas
Southeastern
Southern
Southern Pacific
Southwestern
Utah
Virginia
West Texas
West Virginia
Western Pennsylvania
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Date:
Upcoming
/ In Progress
Past
Events
Zip:
Radius:
10 Miles
20 Miles
50 Miles
100 Miles
1
2
Upcoming
/ In Progress
Past
Events
REGION 9 TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP
Date:
4/6/2024
Sport:
Taekwondo
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Gulf
License #:
4KGUTW3680
Locations:
Huntsville, TX
Ages:
5 - 17 Years Old
,
18 - 35 Years Old
,
33 - 42 Years Old
,
43 + Years Old
Contact:
Mark Giambi
1
youngbrostkd@yahoo.com
Florida Baton & Dance Regional Championship
Date:
4/13/2024
Sport:
Baton Twirling
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Florida
License #:
4KFLBT3200
Locations:
Orlando, FL
Ages:
9 & Under
,
10 & Under
,
11 & Under
,
12 & Under
,
13 & Under
,
14 & Under
,
15 & Under
,
16 & Under
,
17 & Under
,
18 & Under
,
K Grade
,
1st Grade
,
2nd Grade
,
3rd Grade
,
4th Grade
,
5th Grade
,
6th Grade
,
7th Grade
,
8th Grade
,
9th Grade
,
10th Grade
,
11th Grade
,
12th Grade
Contact:
Candice Dowdy
1
candicedowdyaau@gmail.com
The Baller Bash
Date:
4/27/2024
- 4/28/2024
Sport:
Basketball-Boys
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
New York Metropolitan
License #:
24NOBDY93T
Locations:
West Hempstead, NY
Ages:
9U / 3rd Grade
,
10U / 4th Grade
,
11U / 5th Grade
,
12 U / 6th Grade
,
13U / 7th Grade
,
14U / 8th Grade
,
15U / 9th Grade
,
16U / 10th Grade
,
17U / 11th Grade
Contact:
Stan Quash
1
aaubasketball@aausports.org
p
(407) 934-7200
2024 AAU Gymnastics Southern Regionals
Date:
5/9/2024
- 5/12/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Southern Pacific
License #:
N/A
Locations:
Dalton, GA
Ages:
Youth Level 1
,
Youth Level 2
,
Youth Level 3
,
Youth Level 4
,
Youth Level 5
,
Youth Level 6
,
Youth Level 7
,
Youth Level 8
,
Youth Open Optional
,
Youth Copper
,
Youth Bronze
,
Youth Silver
,
Youth Gold
,
Youth Platinum
,
Youth Diamond
,
Youth Sapphire
,
Youth Coed
,
Youth Special Stars
,
Adult Bronze
,
Adult Silver
,
Adult Gold
,
Adult Platinum
,
Adult Diamond
,
Adult Open Optional
,
Adult Coed
,
Adult Special Stars
Contact:
Tina Hutchinson
1
tina@thegymnest.com
2024 AAU Gymnastics Western Regionals
Date:
5/16/2024
- 5/19/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Southern Pacific
License #:
N/A
Locations:
Newport Beach, CA
Rancho Mirage, CA
Ages:
Youth Level 1
,
Youth Level 2
,
Youth Level 3
,
Youth Level 4
,
Youth Level 5
,
Youth Level 6
,
Youth Level 7
,
Youth Level 8
,
Youth Open Optional
,
Youth Copper
,
Youth Bronze
,
Youth Silver
,
Youth Gold
,
Youth Platinum
,
Youth Diamond
,
Youth Special Stars
,
Youth Boys 4X4
Contact:
Dean Capelotti
1
dean.fallbrook.gymnastics@gmail.com
p
(760) 805-0682
AAU Karate Region 6 Championship
Date:
5/19/2024
Sport:
Karate
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Central
License #:
4KCEKA4044
Locations:
Grayslake, IL
Ages:
5-17 Yrs Old
,
18-34 Yrs Old
,
35 + Yrs Old
Contact:
Andrew Janovski
1
centralaaukarate@gmail.com
AAU Taekwondo Region 2 Championship
Date:
5/25/2024
Sport:
Taekwondo
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Maryland
License #:
24MDTWYY56
Locations:
Annapolis, MD
Ages:
5 - 17 Years Old
,
18 - 35 Years Old
,
33 - 42 Years Old
,
43 + Years Old
Contact:
Scott Fiorillo
Memorial Day Classic
Date:
5/25/2024
- 5/27/2024
Sport:
Basketball-Boys
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOBAY9T6
Locations:
Kissimmee, FL
Lake Buena Vista, FL
Ages:
7U / 1st Grade
,
8U / 2nd Grade
,
9U / 3rd Grade
,
10U / 4th Grade
,
11U / 5th Grade
,
12 U / 6th Grade
,
13U / 7th Grade
,
14U / 8th Grade
,
15U / 9th Grade
,
16U / 10th Grade
,
17U / 11th Grade
,
19U / 12th Grade
Contact:
Stan Quash
1
aaubasketball@aausports.org
p
(407) 934-7200
2024 AAU Gymnastics Midwest Regionals
Date:
5/30/2024
- 6/2/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Ohio
License #:
24OHGYX977
Locations:
Manchester, MO
Ages:
Youth Level 1
,
Youth Level 2
,
Youth Level 3
,
Youth Level 4
,
Youth Level 5
,
Youth Level 6
,
Youth Level 7
,
Youth Level 8
,
Youth Open Optional
,
Youth Copper
,
Youth Bronze
,
Youth Silver
,
Youth Gold
,
Youth Platinum
,
Youth Diamond
,
Youth Sapphire
,
Youth Coed
,
Youth Special Stars
,
Adult Bronze
,
Adult Silver
,
Adult Gold
,
Adult Platinum
,
Adult Diamond
,
Adult Open Optional
,
Adult Coed
,
Adult Special Stars
Contact:
Jessica Luce
1
xtremegympb1@gmail.com
Flipping at the Point - Northern Midwest Regionals
Date:
5/31/2024
- 6/3/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
25NOGYY895
Locations:
Sandusky, OH
Ages:
Youth Level 1
Contact:
Heather Besselman
1
heatherbesselman@me.com
Flipping at the Point - Northern Midwest Regionals
Date:
6/1/2024
- 6/2/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
25NOGYY895
Locations:
Sandusky, OH
Ages:
Youth Level 1
,
Youth Level 2
,
Youth Level 3
,
Youth Level 4
,
Youth Level 5
,
Youth Level 6
,
Youth Level 7
,
Youth Level 8
,
Youth Open Optional
,
Youth Copper
,
Youth Bronze
,
Youth Silver
,
Youth Gold
,
Youth Platinum
Contact:
Heather Besselman
1
heatherbesselman@me.com
Flipping at the Point - Northern Midwest Regionals
Date:
6/1/2024
- 6/3/2024
Sport:
Gymnastics
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
25NOGYY895
Locations:
Sandusky, OH
Ages:
Youth Diamond
Contact:
Heather Besselman
1
heatherbesselman@me.com
AAU Track & Field Region 11 Qualifier
Date:
6/11/2024
- 6/15/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY955
Locations:
Hammond, LA
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Miguel Becerra
1
miguelbecerra@bellsouth.net
p
(985) 320-4290
AAU Track & Field Region 22 Qualifier
Date:
6/12/2024
- 6/15/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY96Y
Locations:
Oakdale, CA
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Karen Fowler
1
oakdalegal@yahoo.com
p
(209) 765-4021
AAU Track & Field Region 20 Qualifier
Date:
6/14/2024
- 6/16/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY96X
Locations:
Denver, CO
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Ron Jones
1
jones14145555@gmail.com
AAU Track & Field Region 23 Qualifier
Date:
6/15/2024
- 6/16/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY964
Locations:
Escondido, CA
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Michael Brunker
1
michael.brunker@aaupacificsouthwest.org
p
(619) 977-0774
AAU Track & Field Region 26 Qualifier
Date:
6/20/2024
- 6/22/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY965
Locations:
Odessa, TX
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Stella Neboh
1
stellaneboh@gmail.com
p
(432) 599-0364
AAU Track & Field Region 15 Qualifier
Date:
6/20/2024
- 6/23/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY957
Locations:
Saint Charles, MO
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Vincent Bingham
1
vdbingham@gmail.com
AAU Track & Field Region 3 Qualifier
Date:
6/20/2024
- 6/23/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
National
License #:
24NOATY949
Locations:
Landover, MD
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Eric Allen
1
ericmallen1970@gmail.com
p
(443) 989-8618
AAU Track & Field Region 9 (1) Qualifier
Date:
6/20/2024
- 6/23/2024
Sport:
Track and Field
Type:
Regional Championship
District:
Florida
License #:
4KFLAT2979
Locations:
Bartow, FL
Orlando, FL
Tavares, FL
Winter Park, FL
Wnter Park, FL
Ages:
8 & Under
,
9 Years Old
,
10 Years Old
,
11 Years Old
,
12 Years Old
,
13 Years Old
,
14 Years Old
,
15-16 Years Old
,
17-18 Years Old
Contact:
Cleveland Jenkins
1
powerhouseatf@gmail.com
1
2
Event Links
Registration
Text:
URL:
Entry Packet
Text:
URL:
Hotel Info
Text:
URL:
Text
URL
Command item
Command item
Add new record
No records to display.
Event
Key
Demo / Clinics
District Championship
Inter District
Invitational
Preliminary
League
National Championship
Super Regional
Regional Championship