Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
OKC AAU FALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: 9/17/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oklahoma
License #: 23OKTWXX87
Locations: Oklahoma City, OK
Ages: All
Contact: Bongchan Jung
1goldentigerma@gmail.com

CAROLINA CLASH
Date: 9/24/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Carolina
License #: 23SCTWYXTY
Locations: Columbia, SC
Ages: All
Contact: Audrey Crawford
1blythewoodtaekwondo@yahoo.com

Metro Championships
Date: 10/9/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 23MPTW4638
Locations: Monticello, NY
Ages: All
Contact: Clinton Oh
1masterohtkd@gmail.com

WE ARE STRONG W/ MAGGIE NICHOLS
Date: 1/29/2023
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Oklahoma
License #: 23OKGYXX89
Locations: Tulsa, OK
Ages: 20 & Under
Contact: Melissa Ruffino
1melissaruffino.lrp@gmail.com

p(704) 604-2574

Land of OZ
Date: 2/19/2023
Sport: Gymnastics
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Missouri Valley
License #: 23MVGYX5T5
Locations: Wichita, KS
Ages: 20 & Under
Contact: Shannon Turner
1team@wichitagym.com

AAU Football Games
Date: 9/5/2021 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Football Tackle
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Colorado
License #: 2KCOFT1259
Locations: Aurora, CO
Castle Rock, CO
Greenwood Village, CO
Ages: 8 & Under, 12 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Eugene Jefferson
1coselectfootball@gmail.com

p3032573825

Las Vegas Tournament Series
Date: 9/30/2021 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 2KPABA1677
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 3rd Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755305446

Jam On It Utah Tournament Series
Date: 10/22/2021 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 22NOBAY684
Locations: Salt Lake City, UT
Sandy, UT
Ages: All
Contact: Brennan Sullivan
1brennan@jamonit.org

p(775) ___-____

Reno Tournament Series
Date: 11/12/2021 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 2KPABA1682
Locations: Mcclellan Park, CA
Mcclellan, CA
Reno, NV
Resno, NV
Sacramento, CA
Ages: 3rd Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755305446

Aspire Beach
Date: 11/17/2021 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Volleyball - Beach
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 2KPAVB1758
Locations: Rancho Cordova, CA
Rescue, CA
Ages: 11 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Cinnamon Smith
1aspirevolleyballclub@gmail.com

p9168695369

SDWCA
Date: 12/19/2021 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: South Dakota
License #: 2KSDWR0875
Locations: Aberdeen, SD
Acester, SD
Bell Fourche, SD
Beresford, SD
Deadwood, SD
and others
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Chris Sayler
1chris.sayler@k12.sd.us

p6057591223

Olympus Volleyball Academy
Date: 1/29/2022 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Volleyball
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 2KPAX855
Locations: Folsom, CA
Rancho Cordova, CA
Sacramento, CA
Ages: All
Contact: Richard Reyes
1ovavolleyballrick@gmail.com

p9165050215

Santa Fe Junior Wrestling/Practice/Tournaments
Date: 4/28/2022 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New Mexico
License #: 2KNMWR1116
Locations: Los Alamos, NM
Pcos, NM
Penasco, NM
Santa Fe, NM
Snta Fe, NM
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Larry Lujan
1llujan@newmexico.com

p5059467946

Flamingo Crossing
Date: 7/1/2022 - 8/31/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 2KFLMS1310
Locations: Winter Garden, FL
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Kermit Fessler
1flaaugov@gmail.com

p4072523992

Grand summer finale
Date: 8/11/2022 - 8/13/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 2KUTBW1522
Locations: American Fork, UT
Eagle Mountain, UT
Ages: 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade
Contact: Breianna Hofeldt
1karlmalonetrainingcenter@gmail.com

p8018304041

Balln on the Beach
Date: 8/13/2022
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: National
License #: 22NOBWY8TX
Locations: Los Angeles, CA
Ages: All
Contact: Stan Quash
1stan@aausports.org

Ryukyukan Karate Kobudo Tournament
Date: 8/13/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 2KNCKA4042
Locations: Goldsboro, NC
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Jason Adams
1goldsborokarate@yahoo.com

p9192211441

Zephyrhills Open
Date: 8/13/2022
Sport: Weightlifting
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 2KFLWL1346
Locations: Zephyrhills, FL
Ages: Senior (Grades 7 - 12)
Contact: Gilbert Jones
1gj189@hotmail.com

p8633079071

GSA BATTLE OF THE ELITE
Date: 8/13/2022 - 8/14/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Gulf
License #: 2KGUBA3307
Locations: Houston, TX
Ages: 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Laone Taylor
1info@scholaraoa.org

p2817023235

509 Summer Showdown
Date: 8/19/2022 - 8/20/2022
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 2KIEBW4425
Locations: Sunnyside, WA
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Guadalupe Maldonado
1lupemaldonado3226@yahoo.com

p5093919632

12