Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

2022 AAU Taekwondo Georgia District Championship
Date: 2/5/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Georgia
License #: 2KGATW4545
Locations: Dacula, GA
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Robert Stone
1bobby@daculafamilysports.com

p7702372121

AAU Southwest District Championship
Date: 2/5/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Southwestern
License #: 2KSWTW1770
Locations: Alington, TX
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Erik Farfan
1farfanstkd@gmail.com

p8172986594

Puerto Rico State Qualifier
Date: 2/5/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Puerto Rico
License #: 2KPRTW0190
Locations: Guayama, PR
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Luis Pena-Merced
1losbrujostkd@hotmail.com

p7872382013

Shorin Ryu Club Championship 2022
Date: 2/5/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Minnesota
License #: 2KMNKA0950
Locations: St. Anthony, MN
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Dieter Von Der Marwitz
1vondermarwitz@yahoo.com

p6122035187

SAAU Boys District/State Championships
Date: 2/5/2022 - 8/28/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Southern
License #: 2KSOBA3653
Locations: Alexandria, LA
Baldwin, LA
Ball, LA
Baton Rouge, LA
Brandon, MS
and others
Ages: 3rd Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Joseph Weilbaecher
1roch@saauboyshoops.com

p5049151839

SOUTHERN PACIFIC DISTRICT
Date: 2/6/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 22SPKA53T3
Locations: Mission Viejo, CA
Ages: 20 & Under, Adult (19 & Older)
Contact: Paul Godshaw
1paul.godshaw@gmail.com

p(949) 859-1038

Adirondack AAU Taekwondo District Championship
Date: 2/12/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Adirondack
License #: 2KADTW3588
Locations: Abany, NY
Toy, NY
Troy, NY
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Joe Hasan
1info@pilsungtkd.com

p5188608771

Florida District Championships
Date: 2/18/2022 - 2/19/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Florida
License #: 2KFLKA0810
Locations: Ft. Pierce, FL
Ages: 9U, 19U, 20U, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 15 & Under, 17 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: David Roth
1floridakarate@hotmail.com

p7725322233

2022 AAU State Championship
Date: 2/19/2022
Sport: Powerlifting
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 22PNPL3XT5
Locations: Seattle, WA
Ages: All
Contact: Andrew Stewart
1bullstewart@hotmail.com

AAU Karate Virginia State Championship & National
Date: 2/19/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 2KVAKA4005
Locations: Newport News, VA
Ages: 9U, 19U, 20U, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 15 & Under, 17 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: John Axsom
1axsomkarate@gmail.com

p7578463145

AAU Virginia Taekwondo Championship
Date: 2/19/2022
Sport: Taekwondo
Type: District Championship
District: Virginia
License #: 2KVATW4040
Locations: Fredericksburg, VA
Ages: Junior, Senior, Executive, Ultra
Contact: Marc Grenier
1pilsungma@hotmail.com

p5402201945

AAU PSW District Championship
Date: 2/19/2022 - 2/20/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Pacific Southwest
License #: 2KPSKA1898
Locations: San Diego, CA
Ages: 9U, 19U, 20U, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 15 & Under, 17 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Ophira Bergman
1ophira.bergman@gmail.com

p6198469108

JOURNEY DANCESPORT YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/24/2022 - 2/27/2022
Sport: Dance
Type: District Championship
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 2KSPDA5305
Locations: Burbank, CA
Ages: 6 - 22 years old, 12 & Under
Contact: Deborah Stegemann
1alldance@jacmproductions.com

p9518505318

Iowa Didstrict Girls Basketball Cvhampionships
Date: 2/25/2022 - 2/27/2022
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 2KIABW2344
Locations: Grimes, IA
Ages: 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Teresa Parmenter
1parmentert13@gmail.com

p5153219743

IOWA KIDS STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 2/25/2022 - 2/27/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 2KIAWR2363
Locations: Des Moines, IA
Ages: Bantam, Cadet, Elite, Masters, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Senior, Tot
Contact: Wes Creason
1aauwrestlingiowa@gmail.com

p5153217540

AAU Southeastern District Baton Twirling Champions
Date: 2/26/2022
Sport: Baton Twirling
Type: District Championship
District: Southeastern
License #: 2KSEBT3370
Locations: Grley, AL
Ages: 20 & Under
Contact: Kitty Gallimore
1kittykattwirlers@aol.com

p2563160643

Ohio District Championship
Date: 2/26/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Ohio
License #: 2KOHKA1721
Locations: Cincinnati, OH
Ages: 9U, 19U, 20U, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 15 & Under, 17 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Jason Nishime
1nishime85@aol.com

p5133148575

Inland Empire AAU District Championships
Date: 3/4/2022 - 3/5/2022
Sport: Karate
Type: District Championship
District: Inland Empire
License #: 2KIEKA4331
Locations: Lewiston, ID
Ages: 9U, 19U, 20U, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 15 & Under, 17 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Brian Morrow
1warabay@gmail.com

p5097803038

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: 3/4/2022 - 3/6/2022
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: District Championship
District: Iowa
License #: 2KIABL2381
Locations: Grimes, IA
Ages: 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Teresa Parmenter
1parmentert13@gmail.com

p5153219743

2022 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Date: 3/5/2022
Sport: Wrestling
Type: District Championship
District: South Dakota
License #: 2KSDWR0883
Locations: Box Elder, SD
Ages: Bantam, Midget, Novice, Schoolboy, Tot
Contact: Jason Eddy
1dwcsd2015@gmail.com

p6056907982